stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Tulsa   Rank: 65
12+ Population: 822,700
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.9%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 4x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAWI18SP18SU18FA18WI19
KRMG-FM / KRMG-AMNews/TalkCox Media Group9.47.46.67.510.2
KWEN-FMCountryCox Media Group0.06.45.96.25.9
KJSR-FMClassic RockCox Media Group5.85.56.74.65.7
KHTT-FMCHRGRIFFIN COMMUNICATIONS5.66.86.66.35.5
KXBL-FMClassic CountryGRIFFIN COMMUNICATIONS4.35.25.93.75.4
KRAV-FMHot ACCox Media Group6.14.95.14.85.3
KMOD-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.85.35.68.15.0
KVOO-FMCountryGRIFFIN COMMUNICATIONS3.84.94.53.24.9
KTBT-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.43.43.94.43.9
KBEZ-FMClassic HitsGRIFFIN COMMUNICATIONS3.54.03.23.53.8
KTGX-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.83.73.63.23.3
KWGS-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Tulsa0.00.00.02.73.2
KFAQ-AMTalkGRIFFIN COMMUNICATIONS1.41.61.61.61.8
KIZS-FMSpanish OldiesiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.30.80.80.9
KWTU-FMClassicalUniversity of Tulsa0.00.00.01.40.7
KWEN-HD2RockCox Media Group0.00.70.50.60.6
KOSU-FM / KOSN-FMNews/TalkOklahoma State University0.00.00.00.20.5
KTBZ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.20.60.70.4
KTGX-HD2Classic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.80.10.80.50.1
KAKC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.10.10.1
KWGS-HD2JazzUniversity of Tulsa0.00.00.00.00.1
KWGS-FM StreamNews/TalkUniversity of Tulsa0.00.00.00.10.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCFO-AMReligious TeachingStephens Media GroupTULSAOK
KEMX-FMRockKey Plus Broadcasting, LLCLOCUST GROVEOK
KETU-AMSpanish HitsLa Zeta 95.7, Inc.CATOOSAOK
KGTO-AMUrban ACPerry Broadcasting Company, Inc.TULSAOK
KJMM-FMUrban ContemporaryPerry Broadcasting Company, Inc.BIXBYOK
KJMU-AMRegional MexicanBirach Broadcasting Corp.SAND SPRINGSOK
KMUS-AMSpanish HitsRadio Las Americas LLCSPERRYOK
KMYZ-FMAlternative RockStephens Media GroupPRYOROK
KOSG-FMSouthern GospelSouth Central Oklahoma Christian Broadcasting, IncPAWHUSKAOK
KPGM-AMSportsKCD Enterprises, Inc.PAWHUSKAOK
KRXO-AMSportsTyler Broadcasting Corp.CLAREMOREOK
KTFR-FMSpanish CHRKey Plus Broadcasting, LLCCHELSEAOK
KTSO-FM80s HitsStephens Media GroupSAPULPAOK
KTUZ-AMRegional MexicanTyler Broadcasting Corp.CATOOSAOK
KXOJ-FMContemporary ChristianStephens Media GroupGLENPOOLOK
KXTD-AMRegional MexicanKey Plus Broadcasting, LLCWAGONEROK
KYAL-AMSportsStephens Media GroupSAPULPAOK
KYAL-FMSportsStephens Media GroupMUSKOGEEOK