stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Mobile   Rank: 101
12+ Population: 535,800
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 26.26%   Hispanic - 3%
Market Swept: 4x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFA17WI18SP18SU18FA18
WBLX-FMUrban ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.011.011.511.09.1
WDLT-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.010.710.99.98.8
WMXC-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.95.34.24.56.9
WKSJ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.6.87.16.48.46.7
WRKH-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.6.35.86.27.05.8
WABD-FMCHRCumulus Media, Inc.0.05.55.35.85.6
WMXC-HD2Urban GospeliHeartMedia, Inc.4.91.82.52.43.2
WAVH-FMTalkBigler Broadcasting, LLC0.02.83.11.52.7
WZEW-FMAdult AlternativeDot Com Plus, LLC0.02.32.32.32.6
WBHY-FMContemporary ChristianGoforth Media, Inc.0.00.00.00.02.6
WGOK-AMUrban GospelCumulus Media, Inc.0.03.23.91.92.1
WMEZ-FMSoft ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.61.60.01.8
WNSP-FMSportsDot Com Plus, LLC0.01.91.21.51.3
WNTM-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.51.11.50.6
WBUV-FMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.01.80.31.50.6
WUWF-FMNews/TalkThe University of West Florida0.00.00.00.00.5
WKNN-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.50.00.00.3
WXQW-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.00.20.00.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WABF-AMAdult StandardsEternity Media GroupMOBILEAL
WASG-AMReligious TeachingWilkins CommunicationsDAPHNEAL
WBHY-AMReligious TeachingGoforth Media, Inc.MOBILEAL
WCSN-FMClassic HitsGulf Coast Broadcasting Co., Inc.ORANGE BEACHAL
WERM-AMUrban GospelEternity Media GroupFAIRHOPEAL
WHEP-AMTalkStewart Broadcasting Co., Inc.FOLEYAL
WIJD-AMReligious TeachingWilkins CommunicationsPRICHARDAL
WJNZ-AMTalkTri City Radio, LLCROBERTSDALEAL
WJTQ-FMClassic HitsCumulus Media, Inc.PENSACOLAFL
WLPR-AMSouthern GospelGoforth Media, Inc.PRICHARDAL
WMOB-AMReligious TeachingBuddy Tucker Association Inc.MOBILEAL
WNGL-AMReligious TeachingArchangel Communications, Inc.MOBILEAL
WRGV-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.PENSACOLAFL
WTKX-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.PENSACOLAFL
WTOF-AMReligious TeachingBuddy Tucker Association Inc.BAY MINETTEAL
WXBM-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.MILTONFL
WXRR-FMClassic RockBlakeney Communications, Inc.HATTIESBURGMS
WYCT-FMCountryADX CommunicationsPENSACOLAFL
WZNF-FMCHRDowdy Broadcasting, Inc.LUMBERTONMS