stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Wilkes Barre-Scranton   Rank: 77
12+ Population: 687,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 4x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFA17WI18SP18SU18FA18
WKRZ-FM / WKRF-FMCHREntercom10.59.210.49.08.2
WMGS-FMSoft ACCumulus Media, Inc.6.86.67.08.07.5
WEZX-FM / WPZX-FMClassic RockShamrock Communications5.56.47.67.36.7
WGGY-FMCountryEntercom7.07.26.98.26.1
WILK-AM / WBZU-AM / WILK-FM / WKZN-AMNews/TalkEntercom6.77.84.64.75.1
WBHT-FM / WBHD-FMCHRCumulus Media, Inc.3.64.23.94.63.7
WWRR-FMClassic HitsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.01.81.01.33.6
WVIA-FMClassicalNortheast Pennsylvania Educational TV Assn.0.00.00.00.03.1
WBSX-FMAlternative RockCumulus Media, Inc.4.93.13.44.42.7
WSBG-FMHot ACConnoisseur Media, LLC1.01.41.61.21.8
WSJR-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.1.91.71.81.71.5
WEJL-AMSportsShamrock Communications0.60.60.61.21.5
WFUZ-FMAlternative RockShamrock Communications1.21.11.51.91.4
WTRW-FMTalkBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.01.00.00.41.4
WMQX-FMClassic RockEntercom1.71.61.12.41.3
WABT-FMClassic HitsCharles Williamson0.50.01.01.01.2
WCTO-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.0.01.41.51.20.9
WZZO-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.01.61.00.80.9
WAEB-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.00.40.80.3
WKSB-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.00.40.60.3
WYCY-FMClassic HitsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.00.70.00.60.3
WGRC-FM / WJRC-FM / WCRG-FMContemporary ChristianSalt & Light Media Ministries0.00.00.00.00.2
WICK-AMSportsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.00.00.00.20.1
WMMZ-FMClassic HitsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.01.71.51.90.0
WYCK-AMClassic HitsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.0.00.00.00.10.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WAAL-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaBINGHAMTONNY
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WARM-AMSportsCumulus Media, Inc.SCRANTONPA
WAZL-AMReligious TeachingJ.M.J. Radio, Inc.HAZLETONPA
WBWX-AMClassic HitsColumbia Broadcasting Co.BERWICKPA
WCDL-AMSportsBold Gold Media Group, Inc.CARBONDALEPA
WCFT-FMCountrySeven Mountains Media, LLCBLOOMSBURGPA
WCFT-FMCountrySeven Mountains Media, LLCBLOOMSBURGPA
WGMF-AMClassic HitsGeos CommunicationsNANTICOKEPA
WHLM-AMClassic HitsColumbia Broadcasting Co.BLOOMSBURGPA
WILQ-FMCountryBackyard Broadcasting PA, LLCWILLIAMSPORTPA
WITK-AMReligious TeachingWilkins CommunicationsPITTSTONPA
WODE-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCEASTONPA
WQFM-AMSportsShamrock CommunicationsWILKES-BARREPA
WQOR-AMReligious TeachingJ.M.J. Radio, Inc.OLYPHANTPA
WVPO-AMSportsConnoisseur Media, LLCSTROUDSBURGPA
WZMF-AMClassic HitsGeos CommunicationsTUNKHANNOCKPA