stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Lexington-Fayette   Rank: 103
12+ Population: 518,000
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 10.69%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP16FA16SP17FA17SP18
WBUL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.9.39.511.59.68.4
WBTF-FMUrban ContemporaryL.M. Communications, Inc.4.44.64.44.76.8
WLKT-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.85.16.75.95.0
WKQQ-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.64.43.35.35.0
WLAP-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.25.04.84.35.0
WMXL-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.94.63.35.93.8
WBVX-FMClassic RockL.M. Communications, Inc.4.23.43.43.13.8
WXZZ-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.4.13.82.52.93.8
WLXX-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.2.94.03.13.13.4
WLXO-FMClassic CountryClarity Communications, Inc.0.02.42.92.23.4
WWRW-FMClassic HitsAloha Station Trust3.72.22.33.13.2
WVLK-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.2.53.23.33.12.8
WLTO-FMRhythmic-CHRCumulus Media, Inc.3.13.02.52.52.8
WCDA-FMHot ACL.M. Communications, Inc.2.12.43.12.52.4
WGKS-FMAdult ContemporaryL.M. Communications, Inc.3.14.02.92.02.4
WLKT-HD2Urban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.83.61.11.42.0
WLXG-AMSportsL.M. Communications, Inc.1.21.01.01.01.0
WVLK-FMAdult HitsCumulus Media, Inc.0.80.80.60.61.0
WWTF-AMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.01.00.00.8
WBUL-HD2CountryiHeartMedia, Inc.9.30.00.00.00.6

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
  • WLXO-FM is in a JSA with L.M. Communications, Inc.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WCBR-AMSouthern GospelWCBR, Inc.RICHMONDKY
WCGW-AMSouthern GospelChristian Broadcasting System, Ltd.NICHOLASVILLEKY
WCYO-FMCountryWallingford BroadcastingIRVINEKY
WEKY-AMClassic HitsWallingford BroadcastingRICHMONDKY
WJMM-FMReligious TeachingChristian Broadcasting System, Ltd.KEENEKY
WKXO-AMNews/TalkWallingford BroadcastingBEREAKY
WLFX-FMCHRWallingford BroadcastingBEREAKY
WLRT-AMSpanishNew Albany Broadcasting Co., Inc.NICHOLASVILLEKY
WMJR-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc NICHOLASVILLEKY
WVRB-FMContemporary ChristianBaldwin Broadcasting, Inc.WILMOREKY
WWKY-AMSoft ACGateway Radio Works, Inc.WINCHESTERKY
WYGH-AMSouthern GospelHammond Broadcasting, Inc.PARISKY