stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug19Sep19Oct19Cume
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom5.65.56.4386,800
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.5.04.95.4550,200
WBLI-FMCHRCox Media Group5.35.64.8477,000
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.53.84.8503,700
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockCox Media Group4.14.14.4443,700
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.34.04.0413,700
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.74.53.7177,500
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.24.23.6325,800
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.74.13.4413,800
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.13.63.4377,900
WINS-AMNewsEntercom2.93.83.1284,200
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.3.53.23.1252,200
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC2.73.02.9285,400
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.93.22.7240,700
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.62.7361,500
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.2.02.22.7224,300
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.02.42.5279,400
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom2.02.32.5310,700
WNYL-FMAlternative RockEntercom2.72.42.4311,900
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico Nuevo2.42.22.489,400
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.72.02.1185,600
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.72.0276,200
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.51.61.790,200
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.81.81.6167,800
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.81.41.496,800
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.11.31.1101,300
WPLJ-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.00.41.1116,900
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System0.60.70.9110,200
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision Radio0.30.60.934,100
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.81.00.731,700
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision Radio0.50.60.693,800
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.70.60.451,600
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.50.60.434,700
WEHM-FM / WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLC0.40.30.432,400
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.30.30.446,000
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLC0.20.40.347,600
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.50.30.38,600
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.10.20.339,400
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.30.232,600
WBLI-FM StreamCHRCox Media Group0.30.20.245,300
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.30.20.219,900
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.10.226,300
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.40.20.112,300
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLC0.40.10.123,400
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.20.10.15,500
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.113,500
WEPN-AMSpanish SportsDisney0.10.10.16,400
WKTU-HD2Hot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.16,500
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.10.10.111,100
WHTZ-HD2CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.00.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WALK-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCPATCHOGUENY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMOldiesBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT