stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAHol19Jan20Feb20Cume
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.35.26.0409,200
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.35.55.1484,100
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom4.95.84.7309,600
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX4.35.54.6364,000
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.2.63.24.6251,700
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.14.64.2150,400
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.64.2315,100
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX4.64.74.0433,900
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC10.34.43.8476,900
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC2.73.73.7399,300
WINS-AMNewsEntercom3.03.63.5257,700
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.02.33.0270,500
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC2.73.22.9283,800
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.9.73.22.8395,200
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.82.72.5177,400
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.02.22.5254,200
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.02.32.4317,600
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom1.92.02.2251,300
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom1.82.31.8244,400
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.31.41.8153,800
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.71.91.590,600
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.71.41.4172,200
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.11.11.494,900
WABC-AMTalkRed Apple Media1.01.21.174,700
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.71.00.934,100
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System0.80.80.775,400
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.50.50.748,400
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.10.40.644,600
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.30.40.511,800
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.30.40.440,700
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLC0.30.30.338,900
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.30.30.328,100
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.20.30.314,700
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLC0.10.20.319,000
WEHM-FM / WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLC0.40.20.217,400
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.10.20.212,000
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.20.10.223,800
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.10.10.227,200
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.10.10.131,400
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.10.10.17,600
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.10.10.115,700
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.00.10.111,500
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.00.10.02,800

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMClassic HitsBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision RadioGARDEN CITYNY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WTHE-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMINEOLANY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision RadioNEW YORKNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT