stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
12+ Population: 2,470,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.83%   Hispanic - 17%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAOct18Nov18Dec18Cume
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.94.46.5513,700
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.43.86.3549,000
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.94.85.3451,500
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.74.84.6551,200
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom5.64.84.4286,500
WBLI-FMCHRCox Media Group4.14.24.0468,600
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.24.14.0411,300
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.63.5320,500
WINS-AMNewsEntercom3.33.43.2320,400
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.83.33.2234,700
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC3.73.93.1299,600
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.3.63.63.1240,800
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockCox Media Group3.73.33.1350,000
WKTU-FMRhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.3.02.83.1387,900
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.12.2125,600
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.51.82.1191,400
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation2.21.92.095,100
WPLJ-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.1.71.72.0319,600
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.32.11.9241,100
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.2.22.11.9176,300
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.21.71.8240,000
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.71.51.7171,600
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom1.81.91.6303,300
WNYL-FMAlternative RockEntercom1.81.71.6241,200
WNSH-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.2.22.01.5128,900
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.41.41.3105,500
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System0.81.11.0114,000
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision Radio0.91.01.0117,700
WKLV-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.00.00.875,000
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.60.70.738,100
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.00.00.724,500
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.40.50.647,700
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.30.40.519,400
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.00.00.576,400
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.00.00.542,700
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.40.30.319,800
WQBU-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio0.30.30.221,300
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.30.229,500
WHTZ-HD2CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.20.222,700
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.00.00.222,900
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.10.20.117,600
WEPN-AMSpanish SportsDisney0.10.20.112,100
WADO-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.10.10.14,100
WBLI-FM StreamCHRCox Media Group0.10.10.121,900
WCBS-AM StreamNewsEntercom0.10.10.16,000
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.10.119,000
WNEW-FM StreamHot ACEntercom0.10.10.13,800
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.10.10.1900
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.00.00.112,200
WFUV-FM StreamAdult AlternativeFordham University0.00.00.19,200
WNEW-HD2Smooth JazzEntercom0.00.00.18,200
WLTW-HD280s HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.03,600
WINS-AM StreamNewsEntercom0.10.00.07,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WALK-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCPATCHOGUENY
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLCBRIDGEHAMPTONNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLCSOUTHOLDNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.WESTPORTCT
WEHM-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCMANORVILLENY
WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCEAST HAMPTONNY
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMOldiesBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WNYH-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMRhythmic ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT