stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJul20Aug20Sep20Cume
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX5.95.95.8375,200
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.05.45.4306,500
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom5.74.75.1333,600
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.64.14.8420,800
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX4.53.94.5408,500
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.33.94.3304,100
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.94.23.8118,600
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.93.93.7357,400
WINS-AMNewsEntercom3.94.33.5229,600
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom3.13.93.5178,700
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC3.33.63.2262,900
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.93.03.1306,100
WBLS-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryEmmis Communications Corp.3.52.83.0146,700
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom2.12.43.0251,200
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.62.92.8202,200
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.72.12.6177,400
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.52.32.2271,000
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.12.62.1184,900
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.01.72.0187,000
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom2.62.11.9184,800
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System2.42.61.8138,100
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.71.91.7101,900
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.11.71.577,300
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System1.51.41.593,900
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom1.10.90.813,800
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.90.80.753,900
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.40.50.524,000
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.40.30.47,200
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.30.30.429,900
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.30.30.331,400
WNBM-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.20.30.222,400
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.20.20.215,500
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.20.221,200
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.10.20.222,600
WLIW-FMNews/TalkEducational Broadcasting Corp.0.00.00.218,600
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.20.20.110,300
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.10.20.117,600
WLIB-AMInspirational GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.10.00.18,200
WFPG-FMAdult ContemporaryTownsquare Media0.00.10.05,800
WBGO-FM StreamJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.10.00.04,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WABC-AMTalkRed Apple MediaNEW YORKNY
WBAZ-FMAdult ContemporaryLRS Radio, LLCBRIDGEHAMPTONNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLCSOUTHOLDNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WEHM-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCMANORVILLENY
WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCEAST HAMPTONNY
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WEZN-FMHot ACConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WLNG-FMClassic HitsBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision RadioGARDEN CITYNY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WTHE-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMINEOLANY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision RadioNEW YORKNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT