stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAMar20Apr20May20Cume
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX4.76.27.4276,300
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.46.26.0249,200
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.86.75.7117,200
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom7.06.04.9224,900
WINS-AMNewsEntercom5.25.34.2220,500
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX4.43.84.0269,000
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.24.33.9216,000
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.73.93.6289,900
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC2.52.73.4199,200
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.3.32.23.1129,300
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom4.12.83.0158,500
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.62.13.0231,300
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom3.43.42.5158,600
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.32.22.5157,100
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.61.82.4192,800
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.02.02.0181,300
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System2.41.52.0125,400
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System0.61.02.067,300
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.02.11.9172,100
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.72.11.9127,300
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom1.51.51.7142,900
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom2.21.61.6140,900
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.41.81.416,900
WABC-AMTalkRed Apple Media1.11.11.360,800
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.11.11.374,500
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.61.41.142,000
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.50.61.136,000
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.50.70.65,800
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.51.00.518,000
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.30.50.418,000
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLC0.20.20.331,000
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.40.10.317,900
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.40.40.216,600
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.20.20.212,200
WEHM-FM / WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLC0.10.20.212,700
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.20.10.222,600
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.50.20.111,800
WBAZ-FMAdult ContemporaryLRS Radio, LLC0.30.10.110,200
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.17,600
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.10.10.16,200
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.10.10.111,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WEZN-FMHot ACConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMClassic HitsBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision RadioGARDEN CITYNY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WTHE-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMINEOLANY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision RadioNEW YORKNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT