stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJan21Feb21Mar21Cume
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX4.35.26.1337,500
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.15.65.7320,700
WCBS-FMClassic HitsAudacy4.94.95.1293,600
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX4.34.44.5311,300
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.04.14.1356,100
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC3.03.34.1296,900
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsAudacy4.34.04.0182,500
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.53.73.8315,500
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.03.73.7283,700
WBLS-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryEmmis Communications Corp.4.03.43.5126,300
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.13.23.4111,900
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.63.63.1297,900
WINS-AMNewsAudacy3.13.02.7190,800
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System2.42.32.7129,700
WCBS-AMNewsAudacy3.23.52.6148,600
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation3.12.12.4104,400
WNEW-FMHot ACAudacy1.92.52.2213,600
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockAudacy1.91.92.0207,400
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.1.92.41.8227,800
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.42.11.8148,100
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC2.52.21.7159,200
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsAudacy1.91.31.730,200
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University1.41.41.658,400
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System1.21.11.385,200
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.11.2137,400
WNSH-FMCountryAudacy1.00.80.984,700
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.1.00.70.996,900
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.40.40.526,300
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.40.40.541,800
WLIW-FMNews/TalkEducational Broadcasting Corp.0.20.30.217,500
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.50.20.211,800
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.40.20.226,400
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.00.20.29,700
WSKQ-FM StreamTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System0.00.20.215,200
WKTU-HD2Rhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.13,400
WNBM-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.10.110,600
WLIB-AMInspirational GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.10.00.15,900
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.00.00.18,900
WBGO-FM StreamJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.00.00.15,400
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.00.00.19,200
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.10.03,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WABC-AMTalkRed Apple MediaNEW YORKNY
WBAZ-FMAdult ContemporaryLRS Radio, LLCBRIDGEHAMPTONNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLCSOUTHOLDNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicOm Sai Broadcasting, LLCISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WEHM-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCMANORVILLENY
WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCEAST HAMPTONNY
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMHot ACConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIM-AMSoft ACCOMMERCIAL ASSETS, INC.MEDFORDNY
WLNG-FMClassic HitsBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision RadioGARDEN CITYNY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WTHE-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMINEOLANY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision RadioNEW YORKNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHRAudacyHARTFORDCT