stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
12+ Population: 2,470,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.83%   Hispanic - 17%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug18Sep18Oct18Cume
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom5.25.05.6382,200
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC5.14.74.9502,900
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.64.74.9466,400
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.84.74.7582,300
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.63.94.2423,700
WBLI-FMCHRCox Media Group3.93.84.1521,900
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC5.14.73.7336,300
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockCox Media Group4.54.33.7396,000
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.3.93.83.6237,300
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.43.43.6371,000
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.82.83.6200,300
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.33.43.4418,700
WINS-AMNewsEntercom2.82.73.3323,600
WKTU-FMRhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.3.53.63.0457,200
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.52.72.8242,600
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.52.42.3290,100
WNSH-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.2.22.22.2128,600
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.91.92.2307,400
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.1.61.62.2209,600
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom2.62.11.8324,700
WNYL-FMAlternative RockEntercom2.11.71.8321,000
WPLJ-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.2.22.01.7288,200
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.92.01.7199,400
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.21.41.5193,500
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.31.51.4119,900
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision Radio0.80.70.9120,000
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System1.10.90.8101,500
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.90.50.649,700
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.20.20.434,800
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.00.00.422,900
WQBU-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio0.40.30.324,700
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.30.30.317,600
WHTZ-HD2CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.30.217,800
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.10.226,700
WADO-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.10.20.15,400
WEPN-AMSpanish SportsESPN Radio0.10.20.17,500
WBLI-FM StreamCHRCox Media Group0.20.10.126,900
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.20.10.18,600
WNEW-FM StreamHot ACEntercom0.20.10.16,800
WINS-AM StreamNewsEntercom0.10.10.16,700
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.10.116,100
WCBS-AM StreamNewsEntercom0.00.00.18,000
WLTW-HD280s HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.00.16,300
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.00.00.11,600
WKTU-HD2Rhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.07,000
WKXW-FMTalkTownsquare Media0.10.00.06,600

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WALK-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCPATCHOGUENY
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLCBRIDGEHAMPTONNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLCSOUTHOLDNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.WESTPORTCT
WEHM-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCMANORVILLENY
WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCEAST HAMPTONNY
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMOldiesMain Street Broadcasting Co., Inc.SAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WNYH-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMRhythmic ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT