stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
12+ Population: 2,470,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.83%   Hispanic - 17%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAHol18Jan19Feb19Cume
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC10.56.05.9497,400
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.24.34.9510,900
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.94.64.5424,900
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom4.24.64.3270,200
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.9.24.64.2379,700
WBLI-FMCHRCox Media Group4.04.43.9441,500
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.23.93.9341,400
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.74.03.8331,900
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockCox Media Group3.13.83.8367,400
WINS-AMNewsEntercom2.83.63.5329,500
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.93.43.1224,700
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC2.43.53.0282,200
WKTU-FMRhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.62.72.7370,600
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System2.62.62.5172,500
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.42.5151,100
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.1.52.12.4244,900
WPLJ-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.1.72.02.3288,400
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.2.42.42.2200,700
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom1.71.72.2292,000
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.72.12.085,600
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC1.81.91.9177,000
WNYL-FMAlternative RockEntercom1.61.71.7238,400
WNSH-FMCountryCumulus Media, Inc.1.21.71.7145,800
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.1.71.91.6146,600
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.61.6226,300
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.31.41.4103,000
WKLV-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.81.00.970,000
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision Radio1.10.80.991,400
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System0.80.80.984,800
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.40.60.944,600
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.40.40.722,000
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.50.60.665,400
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.60.40.613,500
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.40.60.535,500
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.60.50.545,400
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLC0.00.50.527,900
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.20.40.321,200
WEHM-FM / WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLC0.00.20.336,500
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.20.30.214,100
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLC0.00.30.241,300
WQBU-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio0.20.20.222,300
WADO-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.10.10.26,500
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.20.127,300
WHTZ-HD2CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.20.118,600
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.110,600
WBLI-FM StreamCHRCox Media Group0.10.10.127,600
WEPN-AMSpanish SportsDisney0.10.10.14,800
WKTU-HD2Rhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.14,600
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.10.110,700
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.00.10.116,200
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.00.10.02,200
WFUV-FM StreamAdult AlternativeFordham University0.10.00.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WALK-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCPATCHOGUENY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.WESTPORTCT
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMOldiesBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMEDFORDNY
WNYH-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMRhythmic ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT