stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAOct20Nov20Dec20Cume
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.13.45.7284,900
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX5.15.45.5330,500
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.75.05.1269,700
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.84.85.1311,300
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.56.94.7293,600
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX5.64.54.4343,800
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom4.24.24.4212,700
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC3.93.84.4351,900
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.94.3108,800
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.5.04.64.1363,600
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom3.03.23.6184,000
WBLS-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryEmmis Communications Corp.3.42.83.4150,200
WINS-AMNewsEntercom3.03.12.9206,400
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.12.6236,100
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC3.32.82.4221,500
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.61.72.4147,900
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom2.52.62.3235,200
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.02.32.1173,300
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC2.42.21.8151,200
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom2.22.01.8176,600
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.61.8165,100
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom1.21.71.725,300
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.31.41.775,100
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System1.61.31.693,100
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.81.01.154,100
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.51.10.890,600
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.30.60.624,500
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.30.30.324,300
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.30.217,500
WNBM-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.0.10.30.218,100
WLIW-FMNews/TalkEducational Broadcasting Corp.0.20.20.213,600
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.20.20.218,200
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.10.20.221,400
WLIB-AMInspirational GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.10.10.212,300
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.20.19,500
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.10.20.112,900
WBGO-FM StreamJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.10.10.15,900
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.10.10.17,600
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.20.10.02,200

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WABC-AMTalkRed Apple MediaNEW YORKNY
WBAZ-FMAdult ContemporaryLRS Radio, LLCBRIDGEHAMPTONNY
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLCSOUTHOLDNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicMETRO MEX USA, LLCISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WEHM-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCMANORVILLENY
WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLCEAST HAMPTONNY
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.NEW YORKNY
WEZN-FMHot ACConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIM-AMSoft ACCOMMERCIAL ASSETS, INC.MEDFORDNY
WLNG-FMClassic HitsBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision RadioGARDEN CITYNY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WTHE-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoMINEOLANY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision RadioNEW YORKNY
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT