stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Nassau-Suffolk (Long Island)   Rank: 20
6+ Population: 2,458,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.96%   Hispanic - 19%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMANov19Dec19Hol19Cume
WALK-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.96.110.3683,000
WLTW-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.26.79.7633,400
WFAN-FM / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom6.14.84.9327,600
WBLI-FMCHRAPOLLO COX4.95.04.6454,200
WHTZ-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.5.05.24.3506,700
WBAB-FM / WHFM-FMClassic RockAPOLLO COX4.34.44.3359,400
WCBS-FMClassic HitsEntercom4.34.34.3423,300
WAXQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.03.53.6315,200
WOR-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.73.33.1135,400
WINS-AMNewsEntercom3.23.63.0265,000
WCBS-AMNewsEntercom2.42.62.8182,600
WKJY-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLC4.23.92.7342,400
WBZO-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media, LLC3.52.92.7254,700
WBLS-FMUrban ACEmmis Communications Corp.3.22.92.6193,400
WEPN-FMSportsEmmis Communications Corp.2.72.52.2208,800
WKTU-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.2.62.42.0346,300
WQHT-FMRhythmic-CHREmmis Communications Corp.2.52.42.0272,900
WWPR-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.22.42.0254,700
WLIM-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico Nuevo2.32.01.957,600
WNYL-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom2.01.91.9263,300
WNEW-FMHot ACEntercom2.22.01.8281,200
WWSK-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLC2.42.01.7165,800
WNYC-FMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation1.51.61.791,500
WSKQ-FMTropicalSpanish Broadcasting System1.41.61.3169,900
WNSH-FMCountryEntercom1.31.21.186,300
WPLJ-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.1.21.21.185,900
WABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.21.11.074,400
WQBU-FMSpanishUnivision Radio0.70.80.933,700
WPAT-FMSpanish HitsSpanish Broadcasting System1.21.00.872,000
WQXR-FMClassicalWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.70.80.739,200
WXNY-FMSpanish CHRUnivision Radio0.70.70.691,300
WFUV-FMAdult AlternativeFordham University0.60.40.550,000
WEHM-FM / WEHN-FMAdult AlternativeLRS Radio, LLC0.30.30.427,800
WSHU-FMClassicalSacred Heart University, Inc.0.40.50.323,100
WBGO-FMJazzNewark Public Radio, Inc.0.50.40.38,700
WFAN-FM Stream / WFAN-AMSportsEntercom0.50.30.338,400
WBEA-FMCHRLRS Radio, LLC0.20.30.336,200
WNBM-FMUrban ACCumulus Media, Inc.0.20.30.217,600
WLIB-AMUrban GospelEmmis Communications Corp.0.10.20.212,200
WSUF-FMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.30.30.122,800
WCBS-FM StreamClassic HitsEntercom0.20.30.110,200
WARW-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.10.115,900
WBLI-FM StreamCHRAPOLLO COX0.20.10.114,100
WBAZ-FMSoft ACLRS Radio, LLC0.10.10.111,300
WNYC-AMNews/TalkWNYC Broadcasting Foundation0.10.10.15,500
WUSB-FMAdult AlternativeState University of New York0.10.10.115,000
WBAI-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.09,200
WNEW-HD2Smooth JazzEntercom0.10.10.03,100
WSHU-AMNews/TalkSacred Heart University, Inc.0.00.10.0700
WADO-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.10.00.0 
WKTU-HD2Rhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.00.02,500

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WBBR-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEW YORKNY
WBON-FMTropicalJVC Media, Inc.WESTHAMPTONNY
WBWD-AMEthnicPrinciple Broadcasting Network, Inc.ISLIPNY
WEBE-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCWESTPORTCT
WELJ-FMSoft ACBOLD BROADCASTING, LLCMONTAUKNY
WEZN-FMAdult ContemporaryConnoisseur Media, LLCBRIDGEPORTCT
WFOX-FMRockConnoisseur Media, LLCSOUTHPORTCT
WGBB-AMEthnicWGBB AM, Inc.FREEPORTNY
WHLI-AMOldiesConnoisseur Media, LLCHEMPSTEADNY
WHUD-FMAdult ContemporaryPamal BroadcastingPEEKSKILLNY
WJJF-FMNews/TalkRed Wolf BroadcastingMONTAUKNY
WJVC-FMCountryJVC Media, Inc.CENTER MORICHESNY
WKCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.HAMDENCT
WLID-AMOldiesRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WLIR-FMClassic HitsVMT MEDIA, INC.HAMPTON BAYSNY
WLNG-FMOldiesBARK OUT LOUD DOGS MEDIA, LLCSAG HARBORNY
WNYG-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianRadio Cantico NuevoPATCHOGUENY
WNYH-AMFormat Not AvailableWin Radio Broadcasting Corp.HUNTINGTONNY
WNYM-AMTalkSalem Media GroupHACKENSACKNJ
WPLR-FMClassic RockConnoisseur Media, LLCNEW HAVENCT
WPTY-FMHot ACJVC Media, Inc.CALVERTON-ROANOKENY
WRCN-FMNews/TalkJVC Media, Inc.RIVERHEADNY
WRIV-AMAdult StandardsCrystal Coast CommunicationsRIVERHEADNY
WWYZ-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.WATERBURYCT
WZMX-FMRhythmic-CHREntercomHARTFORDCT