stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
6+ Population: 2,796,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.77%   Hispanic - 21%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug19Sep19Oct19Cume
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International5.76.26.1445,500
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.95.95.9580,500
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio5.14.95.4319,000
KTCL-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.55.05.2575,200
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.4.84.94.8506,000
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom6.25.64.6538,900
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures5.64.34.6602,400
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.85.04.4487,400
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom4.14.34.3493,000
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville International4.54.14.1701,500
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.64.04.0254,100
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.2.63.43.9256,500
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International3.43.53.7244,900
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.33.6557,100
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.53.32.8288,800
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom3.32.92.6405,100
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.03.02.4302,800
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.81.12.1117,700
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio1.41.81.8122,400
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.41.51.7156,300
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.51.71.4190,700
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.41.41.358,700
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.21.0213,600
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.21.069,400
KFCO-FMRhythmic-CHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC0.91.21.0177,400
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom0.60.80.761,100
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.50.50.767,600
KUVO-FM / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.70.70.6100,100
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.70.60.688,600
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.30.40.465,600
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.10.20.335,800
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.20.226,400
KBCO-HD2Adult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.14,400
KUVO-FM Stream / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.10.10.14,300
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.0.00.10.114,500
KXPK-FM StreamRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.00.12,700
KGNU-FMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.00.00.110,200
KJMN-FM StreamRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.00.02,600

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
  • KMXA-AM flipped from Sports in September
No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLCDENVERCO
KCKK-AMClassic HitsHunt Broadcasting LLCLITTLETONCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO