stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 19
6+ Population: 2,749,800
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.72%   Hispanic - 20%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJun19Jul19Aug19Cume
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom5.65.66.2597,400
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.85.75.9558,400
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International6.05.85.7411,700
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures4.64.85.6670,500
KTCL-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.44.85.5577,900
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio4.65.45.1300,300
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.24.8519,700
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.13.64.8543,500
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville International4.54.54.5681,600
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom4.54.74.1518,300
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.5.25.04.0280,600
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.34.23.6545,700
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.63.63.6228,800
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.23.73.5286,900
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International2.42.53.4192,600
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom4.24.03.3425,400
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.22.82.6220,800
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.51.31.5191,200
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio0.91.41.489,300
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.41.21.4167,300
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.11.51.386,300
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.91.41.3235,400
KFCO-FMRhythmic-CHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.00.80.9164,900
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.20.860,200
KUVO-FM / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.50.60.786,800
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.50.60.787,300
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom0.70.70.652,700
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado1.10.80.567,800
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.40.30.433,700
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.40.30.362,800
KBCO-HD2Adult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.15,500
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.113,500
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.00.10.111,100
KJMN-FM StreamRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.00.18,100
KUVO-FM Stream / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.10.00.13,000
KXPK-FM StreamRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.00.15,900
KVOQ-FM StreamAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.10.10.02,800

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLCDENVERCO
KCKK-AMClassic HitsHunt Broadcasting LLCLITTLETONCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.AURORACO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO