stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
6+ Population: 2,796,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.77%   Hispanic - 21%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAApr20May20Jun20Cume
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International7.67.56.0366,100
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.75.35.9410,800
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio7.85.75.8222,600
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom4.75.04.9406,500
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.4.84.84.9376,000
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville International3.74.34.6476,700
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures2.94.04.6428,800
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.4.44.24.1165,800
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures3.64.24.0370,300
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.64.23.8142,600
KTCL-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.94.03.8375,200
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom2.72.93.7321,600
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.22.63.7188,100
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.23.03.5390,500
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom2.93.23.1274,300
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.53.53.0245,200
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International2.13.12.396,000
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio2.52.42.192,900
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.11.71.7122,500
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.31.51.6159,400
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.31.4150,100
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.01.21.397,000
KFCO-FMCHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC0.81.11.3150,600
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.11.251,900
KUVO-FM / KVQI-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.1.21.51.165,400
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom1.61.21.149,200
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLC0.90.60.839,600
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.90.80.776,000
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.30.80.662,400
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.80.50.638,700
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.50.60.428,100
KUVO-FM Stream / KVQI-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.00.00.219,500
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.30.20.112,500
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.0.20.10.19,300
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.112,400
KGNU-FMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.00.00.13,600
KGNU-AMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.10.10.01,900

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMReligious TeachingRelevant RadioARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO