stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
12+ Population: 2,720,200
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.7%   Hispanic - 20%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMADec18Hol18Jan19Cume
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio6.96.47.1341,800
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.5.05.06.0558,600
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures4.84.55.7549,500
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom4.54.55.4520,800
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.7.612.85.3708,200
KTCL-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.54.64.8516,700
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.54.34.8264,000
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.63.54.7238,500
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.4.54.34.6412,200
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.3.63.24.1324,400
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom4.54.14.0493,600
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.04.04.0534,900
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures3.83.83.3420,000
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom3.12.92.9405,300
KLDV-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.3.22.62.7204,000
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.62.7285,200
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.12.92.6406,400
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.2.62.72.6219,100
KJHM-FMRhythmic ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC2.21.92.1205,400
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio1.92.32.098,900
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.21.21.5164,300
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado1.41.21.495,200
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.51.11.499,100
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.11.1202,200
KFCO-FMRhythmic-CHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.00.91.0152,000
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom0.60.60.761,100
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.70.70.571,900
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.30.40.561,900
KUVO-FM / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.50.50.475,100
KRKA-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.30.333,200
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.30.20.353,100
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.221,600
KBCO-HD2Adult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.14,200
KDSP-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.119,300
KUVO-HD2News/TalkRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.10.00.13,500
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.0.10.10.06,100
KUVO-FM Stream / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.10.10.06,500
KMXA-AMSportsEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.00.02,300

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLCDENVERCO
KCKK-AMClassic HitsHunt Broadcasting LLCLITTLETONCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO