stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
6+ Population: 2,796,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.77%   Hispanic - 21%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJun20Jul20Aug20Cume
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International6.06.75.9372,500
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom4.95.85.5440,700
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio5.85.65.5244,000
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville International4.64.44.7522,500
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.04.34.7363,100
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.95.54.4412,600
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.73.84.4214,900
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.84.04.3145,000
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures4.65.54.2431,500
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.4.13.83.9191,100
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.52.93.9399,800
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom3.13.43.7334,700
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom3.73.13.6325,700
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.4.93.73.5321,400
KTCL-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.3.84.13.2383,800
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.02.92.9214,000
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio2.12.12.3102,500
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.61.82.1173,400
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.71.72.1152,400
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International2.31.82.0116,400
KFCO-FMCHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.31.41.7194,700
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.21.21.346,500
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.41.1134,900
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.31.11.198,700
KUVO-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.1.11.01.171,400
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom1.11.00.937,700
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLC0.80.90.944,300
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.60.60.856,600
KVOQ-FM / KVQI-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.70.50.751,100
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.60.50.538,100
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.40.30.533,300
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.10.10.110,300
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.117,800
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.10.117,000
KGNU-AMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.00.00.12,800
KUVO-FM StreamJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.20.30.01,600
KVOQ-FM Stream / KVQI-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.00.10.02,500
KGNU-FMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.10.00.05,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMReligious TeachingRelevant RadioARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO