stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
12+ Population: 2,720,200
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.7%   Hispanic - 20%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAOct18Nov18Dec18Cume
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.4.94.97.6752,300
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio6.76.66.9323,800
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.5.25.55.0538,700
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.04.05.0509,600
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures5.04.94.8537,600
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.6.25.14.5361,000
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.5.85.04.5412,600
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom4.84.94.5492,000
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom4.54.74.5517,500
KTCL-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.44.5548,600
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.23.43.8503,800
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.4.04.43.6313,000
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.53.73.6217,700
KLDV-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.2.82.33.2205,000
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.23.43.1449,700
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom2.92.63.1377,600
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.83.52.8284,000
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.2.52.42.6206,700
KJHM-FMRhythmic ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC2.32.72.2189,700
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio3.41.61.9118,900
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.51.5104,900
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado1.21.21.493,100
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.21.41.3210,100
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.01.31.2156,100
KFCO-FMRhythmic-CHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.11.11.0152,500
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.70.70.780,700
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom0.60.70.656,600
KUVO-FM / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.40.60.574,900
KALC-FM StreamHot ACEntercom0.00.70.312,500
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.30.40.344,300
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.20.30.359,800
KRKA-FMChristian CHR/RockEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.20.232,600
KEZW-AM StreamOldiesEntercom0.00.00.24,500
KDSP-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.10.123,600
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.0.10.10.114,900
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.115,300
KMXA-AMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.0.10.10.113,900
KBCO-HD2Adult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.14,400
KUVO-FM Stream / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.00.10.13,200
KUVO-HD2News/TalkRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.00.00.11,700
KQMT-FM StreamClassic RockEntercom0.00.10.02,600

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLCDENVERCO
KCKK-AMClassic HitsHunt Broadcasting LLCLITTLETONCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO