stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
6+ Population: 2,796,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.77%   Hispanic - 21%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMANov20Dec20Hol20Cume
KOSI-FMAdult ContemporaryBonneville International4.46.313.3783,200
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio7.98.37.2263,300
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International4.95.85.1301,800
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures4.45.04.3370,500
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.54.84.3380,000
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom4.94.33.8333,500
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.53.7315,200
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.2.82.63.2175,600
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom2.93.13.0267,300
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.52.9282,300
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.23.62.8158,700
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.22.82.6175,000
KTCL-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.42.6312,500
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.72.4179,000
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International3.02.62.4133,100
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio1.91.42.497,100
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom2.83.22.3287,800
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.02.21.6285,800
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.01.91.559,200
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.71.91.5142,600
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.81.81.5142,400
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.61.1131,100
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLC1.11.21.145,300
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.41.01.198,900
KUVO-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.1.00.71.077,800
KEZW-AMSportsEntercom1.61.40.831,600
KFCO-FMCHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC0.91.10.8138,100
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.90.80.864,300
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.0.90.60.582,000
KVOQ-FM / KVQI-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.40.40.459,300
KALC-FM StreamHot ACEntercom0.00.00.418,100
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.20.30.348,900
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.40.30.230,400
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.30.20.218,700
KUVO-FM StreamJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.10.10.216,000
KGNU-AMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.10.10.13,300
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.10.10.110,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesDENVERCO
KDMT-AMReligious TeachingRelevant RadioARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.AURORACO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO