stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Denver-Boulder   Rank: 18
6+ Population: 2,796,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.77%   Hispanic - 21%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAHol19Jan20Feb20Cume
KRFX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.05.45.7503,400
KYGO-FMCountryBonneville International4.35.35.4412,300
KCFR-FMNews/TalkColorado Public Radio4.85.55.2279,400
KBCO-FMAdult AlternativeiHeartMedia, Inc.3.94.95.0473,200
KQMT-FMClassic RockEntercom3.55.24.8479,500
KXKL-FMClassic HitsKSE Radio Ventures4.04.84.6488,700
KIMN-FMHot ACKSE Radio Ventures4.04.24.3478,500
KOSI-FMSoft ACBonneville International14.44.84.1664,600
KTCL-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.04.14.1450,800
KPTT-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.94.23.8488,500
KJMN-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.73.53.8233,800
KQKS-FMRhythmic-CHREntercom3.02.73.7337,600
KDFD-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.53.33.6133,200
KALC-FMHot ACEntercom3.53.93.2429,100
KKFN-FMSportsBonneville International2.53.12.7156,300
KXPK-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications Corp.3.12.92.7224,900
KWBL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.22.6255,100
KVOD-FMClassicalColorado Public Radio2.62.72.4128,400
KBPI-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.71.71.7196,100
KQKS-HD2ComedyEntercom1.21.51.7172,600
KOA-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.11.41.6136,100
KJHM-FMHot ACMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC1.51.11.6203,100
KHOW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.11.01.470,800
KFCO-FMRhythmic-CHRMax Broadcast Group Holdings, LLC0.90.91.2203,200
KKSE-FMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.60.90.959,200
KUVO-FM / KVJZ-FMJazzRocky Mountain Public Broadcasting Network, Inc.0.80.80.897,900
KEZW-AMOldiesEntercom0.60.60.843,900
KUNC-FM / KRNC-FMNews/TalkCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.50.60.874,100
KVOQ-FMAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.70.70.769,900
KJAC-FMAdult AlternativeCommunity Radio for Northern Colorado0.30.50.562,500
KMXA-AMRancheraEntravision Communications Corp.0.20.30.222,500
KKSE-AMSportsKSE Radio Ventures0.20.20.215,200
KEPN-AMSportsBonneville International0.20.20.115,400
KGNU-AMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.00.10.16,300
KGNU-FMVarietyBoulder Community Broadcast Association, Inc.0.00.10.114,800
KVOQ-FM StreamAdult AlternativeColorado Public Radio0.10.00.05,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KBJD-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KBNO-AMRegional MexicanLatino Communications, LLCDENVERCO
KCKK-AMClassic HitsHunt Broadcasting LLCLITTLETONCO
KCWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.LOVELANDCO
KDCO-AMSports4-K`S, LLLPDENVERCO
KDMT-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc ARVADACO
KKCL-AMAdult AlternativeChuck LontineGOLDENCO
KLDC-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KLTT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COMMERCE CITYCO
KLVZ-AMAdult StandardsCrawford Broadcasting Co.BRIGHTONCO
KLZ-AMTalkCrawford Broadcasting Co.DENVERCO
KNRV-AMSpanish News-TalkAmigo Multimedia, Inc.ENGLEWOODCO
KNUS-AMNews/TalkSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupDENVERCO
KRKS-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOULDERCO
KTRR-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaLOVELANDCO
KUAD-FMCountryTownsquare MediaWINDSORCO
KXDP-LPRegional MexicanSyncom Media Group, Inc.DENVERCO
KXWA-FMContemporary ChristianWAY Media, Inc.CENTENNIALCO