stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Riverside-San Bernardino   Rank: 26
6+ Population: 2,145,300
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.58%   Hispanic - 55%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJan21Feb21Mar21Cume
KLYY-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.6.96.56.4267,600
KOLA-FMClassic HitsAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.4.54.25.5443,700
KFI-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.5.25.45.0115,700
KLVE-FMRomanticaUnivision Radio4.55.15.0219,300
KRQB-FMRegional MexicanEstrella Media4.74.74.5212,900
KSGN-FMContemporary ChristianGood News Radio4.33.84.4169,400
KFRG-FMCountryAudacy4.33.74.1260,700
KCBS-FMAdult HitsAudacy3.73.74.0249,800
KOST-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.23.53.1252,000
KCAL-FMRockAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.3.62.92.7180,800
KRTH-FMClassic HitsAudacy2.72.82.7233,400
KIIS-FM / KVVS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.12.72.7244,700
KSCA-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio3.53.02.6149,700
KGGI-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.52.82.6283,600
KQIE-FMR&B OldiesLC Media, LP1.31.81.4175,600
KHTI-FMRhythmic-CHRAll Pro Broadcasting, Inc.1.11.51.2157,900
KRCD-FM / KRCV-FMSpanish Adult HitsUnivision Radio1.31.11.285,700
KATY-FMAdult ContemporaryAll Pro Broadcasting, Inc.0.90.80.9104,200
KVCR-FMNews/TalkSan Bernardino Community College0.70.80.837,600
KPCC-FMNews/TalkPasadena Area Community College0.80.40.530,200
KXFG-FMCountryAudacy0.30.30.326,000
KTMQ-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.19,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KAEH-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.BEAUMONTCA
KAMP-FMCHRAudacyLOS ANGELESCA
KBHR-FMAdult AlternativeParallel Communications, Inc.BIG BEAR CITYCA
KBIG-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KBUE-FMRegional MexicanEstrella MediaLONG BEACHCA
KCAA-AMTalkBroadcasting Management Services, Inc.LOMA LINDACA
KCAL-AMSpanish OldiesLazer Broadcasting Corp.REDLANDSCA
KDAY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCREDONDO BEACHCA
KDEY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCONTARIOCA
KEZY-AMSpanish ReligiousHi-Favor Broadcasting, LLCSAN BERNARDINOCA
KFOO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.RIVERSIDECA
KFSH-FMContemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupLA MIRADACA
KGB-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KHPY-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesMORENO VALLEYCA
KJLH-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryTAXI Productions, Inc.COMPTONCA
KKDD-AMReligious TeachingRelevant RadioSAN BERNARDINOCA
KKGO-FMCountryMount Wilson FM BroadcastersLOS ANGELESCA
KLAA-AMSportsLAA 1, LLCORANGECA
KLAC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KLAX-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting SystemEAST LOS ANGELESCA
KLLI-FMSpanish CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KLOS-FMClassic RockMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KMET-AMTalkKMET, LLCBANNINGCA
KMYI-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KNX-AMNewsAudacyLOS ANGELESCA
KOCP-FMR&B OldiesPoint Broadcasting Co.OXNARDCA
KPWK-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN BERNARDINOCA
KPWR-FMRhythmic-CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KROQ-FMModern/Alternative RockAudacyPASADENACA
KRRL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KSDT-AMRancheraRudex Broadcasting, Ltd.HEMETCA
KSPN-AMSportsDisneyLOS ANGELESCA
KSSE-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.ARCADIACA
KTIE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSAN BERNARDINOCA
KTWV-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryAudacyLOS ANGELESCA
KWVE-FMReligious TeachingCalvary Chapel of Costa Mesa, Inc.SAN CLEMENTECA
KXCM-FMCountryCopper Mountain Broadcasting CompanyJOSHUA TREECA
KXOL-FMSpanish CHRSpanish Broadcasting SystemLOS ANGELESCA
KXRS-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.HEMETCA
KXSB-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.BIG BEAR LAKECA
KXSN-FMClassic HitsAudacySAN DIEGOCA
KYSR-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
XHRM-FMHot ACCOMUNICACIÓN XERSA, S.A. DE C.V.TIJUANABJ