stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Riverside-San Bernardino   Rank: 26
6+ Population: 2,145,300
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.58%   Hispanic - 55%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAOct20Nov20Dec20Cume
KLYY-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.8.16.56.0283,600
KOLA-FMClassic HitsAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.7.94.85.3394,200
KFRG-FMCountryEntercom4.54.85.0256,200
KRQB-FMRegional MexicanEstrella Media3.93.94.7199,200
KLVE-FMRomanticaUnivision Radio4.54.84.3222,100
KGGI-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.83.03.0297,000
KSCA-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio3.72.82.5168,800
KCAL-FMRockAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.2.22.82.4188,500
KSGN-FMContemporary ChristianGood News Radio2.12.31.8107,700
KQIE-FMR&B OldiesLC Media, LP2.42.01.7168,100
KRCD-FM / KRCV-FMSpanish Adult HitsUnivision Radio1.21.41.690,700
KHTI-FMRhythmic-CHRAll Pro Broadcasting, Inc.0.90.91.0128,300
KVCR-FMNews/TalkSan Bernardino Community College0.80.80.842,000
KPCC-FMNews/TalkPasadena Area Community College0.70.60.746,800
KATY-FMAdult ContemporaryAll Pro Broadcasting, Inc.0.50.50.558,300
KTNQ-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.20.20.210,200
KXFG-FMCountryEntercom0.10.20.212,900
KKDD-AMReligious TeachingRelevant Radio0.00.10.23,400
KTMQ-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.14,900
KDLD-FMSpanish CHREntravision Communications Corp.0.00.00.19,600
KPWK-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.03,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KAEH-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.BEAUMONTCA
KAMP-FMCHREntercomLOS ANGELESCA
KBHR-FMAdult AlternativeParallel Communications, Inc.BIG BEAR CITYCA
KBIG-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KBUE-FMRegional MexicanEstrella MediaLONG BEACHCA
KCAA-AMTalkBroadcasting Management Services, Inc.LOMA LINDACA
KCAL-AMSpanish OldiesLazer Broadcasting Corp.REDLANDSCA
KCBS-FMAdult HitsEntercomLOS ANGELESCA
KDAY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCREDONDO BEACHCA
KDEY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCONTARIOCA
KEZY-AMSpanish ReligiousHi-Favor Broadcasting, LLCSAN BERNARDINOCA
KFI-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KFOO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.RIVERSIDECA
KFSH-FMContemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupLA MIRADACA
KGB-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KHPY-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesMORENO VALLEYCA
KIIS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KJLH-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryTAXI Productions, Inc.COMPTONCA
KKGO-FMCountryMount Wilson FM BroadcastersLOS ANGELESCA
KLAA-AMSportsLAA 1, LLCORANGECA
KLAC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KLAX-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting SystemEAST LOS ANGELESCA
KLLI-FMSpanish CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KLOS-FMClassic RockMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KMET-AMTalkKMET, LLCBANNINGCA
KMYI-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KNX-AMNewsEntercomLOS ANGELESCA
KOCP-FMR&B OldiesPoint Broadcasting Co.OXNARDCA
KOST-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KPWR-FMRhythmic-CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KROQ-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercomPASADENACA
KRRL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
KRTH-FMClassic HitsEntercomLOS ANGELESCA
KSDT-AMRancheraRudex Broadcasting, Ltd.HEMETCA
KSPN-AMSportsDisneyLOS ANGELESCA
KSSE-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.ARCADIACA
KTIE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSAN BERNARDINOCA
KTWV-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryEntercomLOS ANGELESCA
KWVE-FMReligious TeachingCalvary Chapel of Costa Mesa, Inc.SAN CLEMENTECA
KXCM-FMCountryCopper Mountain Broadcasting CompanyJOSHUA TREECA
KXOL-FMSpanish CHRSpanish Broadcasting SystemLOS ANGELESCA
KXRS-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.HEMETCA
KXSB-FMRegional MexicanLazer Broadcasting Corp.BIG BEAR LAKECA
KXSN-FMClassic HitsEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
KYSR-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.LOS ANGELESCA
XHRM-FMHot ACCOMUNICACIÓN XERSA, S.A. DE C.V.TIJUANABJ