stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug19Sep19Oct19Cume
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.6.07.47.8928,500
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio4.55.05.5406,300
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.6.06.14.9657,700
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International5.05.04.9414,700
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.95.04.8752,400
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom4.64.94.6455,800
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.64.74.6646,000
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom5.55.24.4646,200
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.33.74.4531,300
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.73.84.1702,600
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International3.73.83.9414,300
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.43.53.4455,000
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom3.33.33.3493,700
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.93.13.1370,200
KNDD-FMAlternative RockEntercom4.23.43.0463,500
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.23.02.9422,400
KPLZ-FMAdult ContemporarySinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.82.42.7546,400
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.22.72.6237,900
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.42.62.6308,500
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM2.12.42.6255,100
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.72.22.3473,800
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International1.51.71.8177,300
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.71.7211,300
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP1.31.11.3172,200
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.0.81.01.2103,200
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.1.00.90.792,000
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.70.70.581,700
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.30.50.416,900
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.40.442,100
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.40.30.448,000
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.20.30.433,100
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.30.20.231,400
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.00.00.239,900
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.112,300
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.10.10.118,100
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.132,700
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.00.00.113,500

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA