stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMANov19Dec19Hol19Cume
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.86.69.21,154,500
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.7.86.46.5856,100
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio5.56.15.3384,100
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom4.44.15.1672,600
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International4.95.04.9378,300
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.95.04.7586,600
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.44.24.4525,200
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.73.44.4721,200
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.83.8621,100
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom4.64.43.8479,600
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International3.93.73.7386,200
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom3.03.53.7482,600
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.63.93.2543,200
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom3.33.03.2485,100
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.62.62.9237,600
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.92.72.8452,300
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.62.42.7372,500
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.13.02.6319,700
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.42.92.5328,300
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.42.1462,500
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM2.62.61.9210,600
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.72.11.8215,700
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International1.81.61.8166,400
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP1.31.41.4160,000
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.1.21.10.884,300
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.50.60.696,200
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.70.60.585,200
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.40.50.517,200
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.40.50.437,200
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.40.40.450,900
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.40.40.436,300
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.10.248,600
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.20.20.118,900
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.10.10.115,700
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.123,000
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.09,900
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.10.00.013,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA