stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJul20Aug20Sep20Cume
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.6.36.96.9540,600
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International7.17.16.4321,500
KISW-FMRockEntercom5.25.76.0557,700
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio5.45.35.8333,600
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.4.94.45.0335,500
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.5.55.54.8589,700
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.95.14.2560,200
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.34.24.2508,500
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.4.44.14.1185,300
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom4.33.83.9438,600
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.93.33.9489,200
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.03.43.7527,900
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom4.03.53.5416,600
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom3.93.43.3397,300
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.13.43.3482,700
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.62.72.5217,800
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International2.42.62.5171,300
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.62.4377,500
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP2.21.62.3111,900
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom2.92.72.2322,400
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.92.72.2271,800
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International1.62.52.2209,300
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA2.02.31.9197,900
KJR-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.01.01.2115,300
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.80.71.0105,600
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.90.90.775,500
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.30.30.318,700
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.20.30.342,900
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.10.20.341,300
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.20.221,500
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.20.10.214,600
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.30.30.131,000
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.113,700
KNKX-HD2JazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA0.00.00.11,800
KSWS-FMNews/TalkWashington State University0.10.10.05,100
KING-HD2ClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.0.10.00.03,500

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.TACOMAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMInspirational GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban Adult ContemporaryChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA