stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
12+ Population: 3,863,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.6%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAMar19Apr19May19Cume
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio7.05.76.1441,400
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.6.86.66.0867,700
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.85.66.0734,700
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom4.74.15.0550,800
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International4.84.84.9375,800
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.24.6762,800
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom5.24.14.5727,100
KISW-FMRockEntercom3.74.04.5528,000
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.84.84.4763,100
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.33.54.0490,500
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.03.93.7621,800
KNDD-FMAlternative RockEntercom4.34.13.6581,300
KIRO-AM / KIRO-HD2SportsBonneville International2.94.33.4322,600
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.23.53.2581,700
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.53.03.0468,000
KPLZ-FMAdult ContemporarySinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.13.12.9592,500
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.12.82.7366,900
KHTP-FMRhythmic ACEntercom2.72.52.7545,200
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.43.12.5214,300
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM2.72.62.5330,700
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media3.32.72.4309,600
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.70.71.398,500
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.31.2180,000
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International1.41.21.2150,200
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.1.31.21.276,500
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP0.50.91.2126,900
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.70.70.8138,500
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.50.50.416,100
KFNY-FMSmooth JazzAloha Station Trust0.50.40.486,800
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.50.40.435,500
KISW-FM StreamRockEntercom0.50.70.228,500
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.20.241,100
KBCS-FMVarietyBellevue Community College0.20.20.250,400
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.20.236,500
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.20.20.137,600
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.20.18,200
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.00.10.110,200

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationELMAWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMBusiness NewsSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMBusiness NewsSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKOL-AMFormat Not AvailableSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationAUBURN-FEDERAL WAYWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA