stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAMar20Apr20May20Cume
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International6.06.97.2322,600
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.16.16.6477,500
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.5.45.86.2626,500
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.15.45.1483,900
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio5.55.44.6313,800
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.64.14.6428,900
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom3.94.34.5355,000
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom4.55.04.4350,900
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.5.44.94.4296,700
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.4.24.84.1179,600
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.93.73.9415,800
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.23.43.5432,200
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.33.23.3397,100
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.33.23.2309,000
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom3.23.23.1309,400
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom3.03.23.1357,300
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA3.74.13.0155,000
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.52.32.8227,300
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International2.62.82.5156,900
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP1.02.22.5102,300
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International2.62.12.2185,900
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.62.02.1323,900
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.1.81.91.9351,500
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.71.01.165,800
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.90.61.098,000
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools1.10.70.681,100
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.30.320,200
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.20.330,500
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.10.20.317,100
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.20.10.331,400
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.20.20.228,000
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.10.10.231,900
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.110,000
KING-HD2ClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.0.00.10.15,300
KKNW-AM / KKNW-HD3News/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.00.10.120,900
KSWS-FMNews/TalkWashington State University0.00.10.14,300
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.03,400
KMIA-AMSilentBustos Media Corporation0.10.00.0 
KRWM-HD2Adult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.10.00.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
  • KMIA-AM flipped from Regional Mexican in March
No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA