stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
12+ Population: 3,863,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.6%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJan19Feb19Mar19Cume
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio7.48.07.0453,800
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.7.06.86.8883,600
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom3.85.15.2715,700
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.5.65.94.8352,600
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.54.8674,300
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.84.04.8751,700
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom4.34.54.7507,500
KNDD-FMAlternative RockEntercom4.74.34.3531,600
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.84.44.1727,500
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.73.44.0580,800
KISW-FMRockEntercom4.34.03.7497,600
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.83.23.3338,100
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.42.83.3417,600
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.52.33.2638,000
KPLZ-FMAdult ContemporarySinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.83.73.1621,700
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.2.93.03.1372,600
KIRO-AM / KIRO-HD2SportsBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.3.02.12.9255,200
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM3.63.52.7284,600
KHTP-FMRhythmic ACEntercom2.62.32.7509,500
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.02.52.5492,600
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.2.02.92.4186,200
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.1.92.11.4135,600
KJR-AM / KJR-HD2SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.61.01.4165,800
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.1.41.61.378,100
KIXI-AM / KIXI-HD2Adult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.60.70.773,400
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.60.50.7132,600
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP0.70.80.5112,200
KCIS-AM / KCIS-HD3Religious TeachingCrista Media0.50.60.519,400
KISW-FM StreamRockEntercom0.20.60.519,900
KFNY-FMSmooth JazzAloha Station Trust0.40.40.599,400
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.20.30.529,000
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.20.337,100
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.20.20.245,400
KBCS-FMVarietyBellevue Community College0.20.10.233,100
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianAloha Station Trust0.10.10.235,400
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.114,200
KNKX-HD2JazzFRIENDS OF 88.5 FM0.20.00.08,400

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationELMAWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMBusiness NewsSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMBusiness NewsSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KMIA-AMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationAUBURN-FEDERAL WAYWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMUrban GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban ACChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA