stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJan21Feb21Mar21Cume
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International7.47.36.4238,300
KISW-FMRockAudacy6.26.56.0482,200
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio7.36.75.6440,500
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP4.34.95.3149,900
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.5.75.25.0294,700
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.64.55.0550,600
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.34.94.8548,700
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.65.44.6495,900
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.4.34.24.4542,400
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media3.03.43.8268,000
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.02.13.6249,700
KSWD-FMSoft ACAudacy4.03.43.4395,000
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.13.53.3484,900
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.2.83.43.3491,900
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA2.33.03.0189,000
KKWF-FMCountryAudacy2.92.83.0314,600
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International2.32.62.7189,800
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.3.53.42.6217,600
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International3.22.82.6134,900
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockAudacy2.22.42.6418,000
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.1.82.22.3421,200
KHTP-FMHot ACAudacy2.11.92.1369,000
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.12.0361,300
KJR-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.61.21.7133,700
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.80.90.995,000
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.50.70.844,800
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.50.60.420,500
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.30.20.330,400
KING-HD2ClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.0.10.10.211,200
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.10.214,500
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.10.19,500
KNKX-HD2JazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA0.10.10.14,200
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.10.10.129,000
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.00.02,300
KSWS-FMNews/TalkWashington State University0.10.00.03,200

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianLa Estacion De La FamiliaBREMERTONWA
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationELMAWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKOL-AMEthnicIntelli, LLCSEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianLa Estacion De La FamiliaLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianLa Estacion De La FamiliaLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMRegional MexicanSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMInspirational GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMFormat Not AvailableNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianH & H Broadcasting Corp.EATONVILLEWA
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban Adult ContemporaryChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA