stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Seattle-Tacoma   Rank: 12
6+ Population: 4,006,500
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.71%   Hispanic - 9%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAOct20Nov20Dec20Cume
KIRO-FMNews/TalkBonneville International7.06.67.2324,100
KUOW-FM / KUOW-AM / KQOW-FMNews/TalkNorthwest Public Radio6.36.96.9463,300
KZOK-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.6.66.65.5482,600
KOMO-AM / KOMO-FMNewsSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.5.05.15.3336,900
KQMV-FMCHRHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.84.65.2579,700
KISW-FMRockEntercom5.55.25.0443,000
KJR-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.64.34.9501,800
KBKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.93.4455,600
KRWM-FMAdult ContemporaryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.73.73.4448,200
KPLZ-FMHot ACSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.3.93.33.2438,900
KING-FMClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.3.42.93.2209,500
KCMS-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media2.02.03.2257,300
KTTH-AMTalkBonneville International3.63.43.1165,100
KNUC-FMCountryHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.63.43.1292,600
KIRO-AMSportsBonneville International2.93.43.0251,200
KSWD-FMSoft ACEntercom3.13.13.0329,600
KKWF-FMCountryEntercom3.03.12.7346,300
KJAQ-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.33.02.5379,500
KHTP-FMHot ACEntercom2.42.52.5366,500
KEXP-FMVarietyFriends of KEXP2.32.42.4112,000
KNDD-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom3.22.32.3345,800
KNKX-FM / KPLI-FM / KVIX-FMJazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA2.22.12.3211,400
KJR-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.72.32.2170,700
KUBE-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.02.1300,600
KNHC-FMClub/EDM/TechnoSeattle Public Schools0.70.90.6120,700
KCIS-AMReligious TeachingCrista Media0.30.30.430,700
KIXI-AMAdult StandardsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.50.30.347,500
KFNQ-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.20.30.226,000
KZTM-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media Corporation0.30.20.229,200
KVTI-FMClassicalClover Park Technical College0.10.20.117,000
KWPZ-FMContemporary ChristianCrista Media0.10.10.117,700
KSWS-FMNews/TalkWashington State University0.00.10.18,200
KING-HD2ClassicalClassic Radio, Inc.0.00.00.14,600
KTDD-FMContemporary ChristianH & H Broadcasting Corp.0.20.20.0 
KNKX-HD2JazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA0.10.00.0800
KNKX-HD2JazzPACIFIC PUBLIC MEDIA0.10.00.0700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2021 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAFE-FMSoft ACSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KBRO-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinBREMERTONWA
KDDS-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationELMAWA
KGNW-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBURIEN-SEATTLEWA
KGTK-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationOLYMPIAWA
KHHO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.TACOMAWA
KISM-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BELLINGHAMWA
KITZ-AMNews/TalkSecond Amendment FoundationSILVERDALEWA
KKDZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKMO-AMRegional MexicanSea-Mar Community Health CenterTACOMAWA
KKNW-AMNews/TalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KKOL-AMEthnicIntelli, LLCSEATTLEWA
KKXA-AMClassic CountryAndrew & Craig SkotdalSNOHOMISHWA
KLAY-AMReligious TeachingSacred Heart Radio, Inc.LAKEWOODWA
KLDY-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLACEYWA
KLFE-AMTalkSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KNTB-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianIglesia Pentecostal Visperia Del FinLAKEWOODWA
KNTS-AMSpanish Contemporary ChristianSalem Media GroupSEATTLEWA
KRIZ-AMInspirational GospelChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KRKO-AMClassic HitsAndrew & Craig SkotdalEVERETTWA
KRPA-AMAdult ContemporaryNew Age Media Ltd.OAK HARBORWA
KRXY-FMHot ACOlympia Broadcasters, Inc.SHELTONWA
KSUH-AMEthnicJean J. SuhPUYALLUPWA
KVI-AMTalkSinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.SEATTLEWA
KWYZ-AMEthnicJean J. SuhEVERETTWA
KXPA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingBELLEVUEWA
KXXO-FMAdult Contemporary3 Cities, Inc.OLYMPIAWA
KYIZ-AMUrban Adult ContemporaryChristopher Bennett Broadcasting Co.RENTONWA
KYYO-FMCountryKGY, Inc.MCCLEARYWA
KZIZ-AMEthnicNew Media Broadcasting, Inc.PACIFICWA
KZNW-FMRegional MexicanBustos Media CorporationOAK HARBORWA