stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Twin Falls-Sun Valley, ID   Rank: 249
12+ Population: 123,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 0.65%   Hispanic - 20%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP16FA16SP17FA17SP18
KEZJ-FMCountryTownsquare Media0.011.011.313.012.9
KLIX-AMNews/TalkTownsquare Media0.05.15.65.77.3
KTPZ-FMCHRLocally Owned Radio LLC0.05.16.56.56.5
KLIX-FMClassic HitsTownsquare Media0.05.16.56.55.6
KIRQ-FMHot ACLocally Owned Radio LLC0.03.44.04.15.6
KIKX-FMAdult HitsLocally Owned Radio LLC0.02.53.24.14.8
KYUN-FMCountryLocally Owned Radio LLC0.05.14.84.94.0
KSNQ-FMClassic RockTownsquare Media0.04.24.84.94.0
KYUN-HD2RockLocally Owned Radio LLC0.00.81.61.61.6
KYUN-HD3Soft ACLocally Owned Radio LLC0.01.70.80.80.8
KBOI-AMNews/TalkCumulus Media, Inc.0.00.80.80.80.8

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KART-AMClassic CountryLee Family Broadcasting, Inc.JEROMEID
KECH-FMClassic RockRich Broadcasting, LLCSUN VALLEYID
KEDJ-FMRockLee Family Broadcasting, Inc.JEROMEID
KKMV-FMCountryLee Family Broadcasting, Inc.RUPERTID
KPDA-FMRegional MexicanThe Montana Radio Company, LLCMOUNTAIN HOMEID
KSKI-FMAdult AlternativeRich Broadcasting, LLCSUN VALLEYID
KXTA-FMRegional MexicanLee Family Broadcasting, Inc.GOODINGID
KYZK-FMAdult ContemporaryRich Broadcasting, LLCSUN VALLEYID
KZDX-FMHot ACLee Family Broadcasting, Inc.BURLEYID