stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Lafayette, IN   Rank: 223
12+ Population: 162,100
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 5.31%   Hispanic - 7%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFA15SP16FA16SP17FA17
WKOA-FMCountryNeuhoff Broadcasting Corp.0.010.510.114.412.9
WAZY-FMCHRLAFAYETTE TV, LLC0.011.915.913.011.5
WASK-FMClassic HitsNeuhoff Broadcasting Corp.0.08.47.27.57.2
WXXB-FMCHRNeuhoff Broadcasting Corp.0.09.18.75.56.5
WKHY-FMRockNeuhoff Broadcasting Corp.0.09.86.58.95.8
WBPE-FMAdult HitsLAFAYETTE TV, LLC0.04.94.35.55.0
WYCM-FMCountryLAFAYETTE TV, LLC0.02.82.22.72.2
WASK-AMSportsNeuhoff Broadcasting Corp.0.01.40.71.41.4

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WFBQ-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.INDIANAPOLISIN
WIBN-FMOldiesBrothers Broadcasting Corp.EARL PARKIN
WIMC-FMClassic RockForcht BroadcastingCRAWFORDSVILLEIN
WLQQ-FMAdult ContemporaryWoof Boom RadioWEST LAFAYETTEIN
WLS-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.CHICAGOIL
WSHW-FMAdult ContemporaryKaspar Broadcasting Co., Inc.FRANKFORTIN
WSHY-AMSportsSTAR CITY BROADCASTING, LLCLAFAYETTEIN
WYXB-FMSoft ACEmmis Communications Corp.INDIANAPOLISIN
WZPL-FMCHREntercomGREENFIELDIN