stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Boston   Rank: 10
6+ Population: 4,376,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.15%   Hispanic - 12%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFeb20Mar20Apr20Cume
WZLX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.5.26.37.5467,400
WXKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.6.97.07.3583,200
WROR-FMClassic HitsBeasley Media Group8.37.06.6548,700
WBZ-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.5.66.46.3439,500
WRKO-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.83.85.3198,900
WMJX-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercom6.25.64.9482,500
WBZ-FMSportsBeasley Media Group5.45.84.6332,500
WBOS-FMClassic RockBeasley Media Group3.63.94.0309,800
WKLB-FMCountryBeasley Media Group4.34.23.9365,200
WGBH-FMNews/TalkWGBH Educational Foundation2.93.63.8261,000
WBUR-FMNews/TalkBoston University2.93.73.5324,000
WWBX-FMHot ACEntercom3.13.23.4335,500
WXRV-FMAdult AlternativeNortheast Broadcasting Company, Inc.2.93.23.1246,400
WEEI-FMSportsEntercom3.53.23.0219,200
WBQT-FMHot ACBeasley Media Group2.52.72.3280,800
WCRB-FMClassicalWGBH Educational Foundation1.91.42.2157,100
WKAF-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.62.0162,700
WBWL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.31.8239,700
WXLO-FMHot ACCumulus Media, Inc.2.11.81.5172,400
WJMN-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.2.02.21.3247,000
WERS-FMVarietyEmerson College1.21.41.3116,400
WXKS-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.70.61.151,900
WODS-FMCHREntercom1.91.41.0238,300
WGIR-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.71.01.0111,400
WHJY-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.80.70.783,100
WSRS-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.50.60.796,400
WCTK-FM / WPVD-AMCountryHall Communications, Inc.1.00.90.667,700
WSNE-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.40.30.350,900
WEEI-FM StreamSportsEntercom0.10.30.321,200
WUMB-FM / WFPB-AM / WFPB-FM / WBPR-FM / WNEF-FM / WUMZ-FMVarietyUniversity of Massachusetts0.20.10.325,100
WHEB-FMRockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.20.244,300
WWFX-FMClassic HitsCumulus Media, Inc.0.20.10.222,300
WRCA-AMBusiness NewsBeasley Media Group0.20.30.123,400
WKOX-AMSpanish HitsAloha Station Trust0.20.10.110,300
WVEI-FMSportsEntercom0.20.10.19,800
WEEI-AMSportsEntercom0.10.10.111,200
WCAI-FM / WNAN-FM / WZAI-FMNews/TalkWGBH Educational Foundation0.10.00.12,600
WGBH-HD2ClassicalWGBH Educational Foundation0.20.20.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WAMG-AMTropicalGois BroadcastingDEDHAMMA
WATD-FMAdult ContemporaryMarshfield Broadcasting Co.MARSHFIELDMA
WAZN-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingWATERTOWNMA
WBIX-AMEthnicINTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE GRACE OF GOD, INC.BOSTONMA
WBMS-AMAdult ContemporaryMarshfield Broadcasting Co.BROCKTONMA
WBNW-AMBusiness NewsMoney Matters Radio, Inc.CONCORDMA
WBOQ-FMAdult ContemporaryWestport Communications, LLCGLOUCESTERMA
WCAP-AMTalkMerrimack Valley Radio, LLCLOWELLMA
WCCM-AMSpanish TalkCosta-Eagle CommunicationsHAVERHILLMA
WCIB-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.FALMOUTHMA
WCOD-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.HYANNISMA
WESX-AMEthnicReal Media, Inc.NAHANTMA
WEZE-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOSTONMA
WFHN-FMCHRTownsquare MediaFAIRHAVENMA
WFNQ-FMClassic HitsWBIN Media Co., IncNASHUANH
WHRB-FMJazzHarvard Radio Broadcasting Co., Inc.CAMBRIDGEMA
WJDA-AMSpanish TalkReal Media, Inc.QUINCYMA
WJIB-AMAdult StandardsBob Bittner Broadcasting, Inc.CAMBRIDGEMA
WKVB-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.WESTBOROUGHMA
WLLH-AMTropicalGois BroadcastingLAWRENCEMA
WLYN-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingLYNNMA
WMEX-AMClassic HitsMarshfield Broadcasting Co.QUINCYMA
WMLL-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.BEDFORDNH
WNBP-AMBusiness NewsBloomberg Communications, Inc.NEWBURYPORTMA
WNNW-AMTropicalCosta-Eagle CommunicationsLAWRENCEMA
WNTN-AMEthnicDELTA COMMUNICATIONS, LLCCAMBRIDGEMA
WOKQ-FMCountryTownsquare MediaDOVERNH
WPKZ-AMTalkK-Zone Media Group, LLCFITCHBURGMA
WPLM-FMSoft ACPlymouth Rock Broadcasting Corp.PLYMOUTHMA
WPRO-FMCHRCumulus Media, Inc.PROVIDENCERI
WQOM-AMReligious TeachingHoly Family CommunicationsNATICKMA
WQRC-FMHot ACCape Cod BroadcastingBARNSTABLEMA
WROL-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupBOSTONMA
WSHK-FMClassic HitsTownsquare MediaKITTERYME
WSRO-AMEthnicLanger Broadcasting Group, LLCASHLANDMA
WUBG-AMContemporary ChristianCosta-Eagle CommunicationsMETHUENMA
WUNR-AMSpanishChampion Broadcasting System, Inc.BROOKLINEMA
WVBF-AMTalkMRP COMMUNICATIONS AND CONSULTING, LLCMIDDLEBOROUGH CENTERMA
WWDJ-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc BOSTONMA
WWLI-FMAdult ContemporaryCumulus Media, Inc.PROVIDENCERI
WZBR-AMR&B OldiesLanger Broadcasting Group, LLCDEDHAMMA
WZID-FMAdult ContemporarySaga Communications, Inc.MANCHESTERNH