stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Minneapolis-St. Paul   Rank: 15
12+ Population: 2,957,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.48%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFeb19Mar19Apr19Cume
KSTP-FMHot ACHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.6.47.07.5858,500
KQRS-FMClassic RockCumulus Media, Inc.5.55.66.7654,800
KTIS-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul5.25.66.5502,800
KDWB-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.7.07.06.4812,500
KQQL-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.6.36.35.8878,000
KXXR-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.6.25.95.6522,800
KZJK-FMAdult HitsEntercom5.25.45.0779,400
WCCO-AMNews/TalkEntercom4.03.34.8378,300
KTCZ-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.4.04.24.7637,300
KNOW-FMClassicalAmerican Public Media Group4.34.74.6390,800
KEEY-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.5.14.74.5500,600
KFXN-FMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.83.9391,100
KTMY-FMTalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.3.43.22.9185,100
KZGO-FMRhythmic-CHRNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC3.03.12.9259,800
KMNB-FMCountryEntercom3.42.92.9419,300
KTLK-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.32.82.6180,100
KSJN-FMClassicalAmerican Public Media Group2.92.22.6202,300
KCMP-FMAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group2.42.12.2279,600
KBEM-FMJazzMinneapolis Public Schools2.22.12.0135,700
WGVX-FM / WWWM-FM / WLUP-FMSoft ACCumulus Media, Inc.1.21.81.6234,800
KQGO-FMAlternative RockNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC1.41.51.5306,600
KMOJ-FMUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development1.61.71.3119,100
KTCZ-HD3Urban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.1.11.01.0155,100
KSTP-AM / KSTP-HD2SportsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.70.70.874,200
WDGY-AMClassic HitsBorgen Broadcasting Corp.0.50.70.682,000
KNOW-FM StreamClassicalAmerican Public Media Group0.60.60.545,500
KCMP-FM StreamAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group0.50.20.540,800
KTIS-AMReligious TeachingUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul0.30.40.459,500
KDWB-HD2Rhythmic ACiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.24,500
KQQL-HD2Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.148,100
KTCZ-HD2Contemporary ChristianiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.131,400
KSJN-FM StreamClassicalAmerican Public Media Group0.00.00.111,600
KUOM-AMAdult AlternativeUniversity of Minnesota0.10.10.030,400
KMOJ-FM StreamUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development0.00.10.02,900
WREY-AMRegional MexicanBorgen Broadcasting Corp.0.10.00.016,800

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCHK-AMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCHK-FMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCLD-FMCHRLeighton Enterprises, Inc.ST. CLOUDMN
KDIZ-AMTalkSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KDWA-AMNews/TalkK & M Broadcasting, Inc.HASTINGSMN
KFXN-AMEthnicAsian American Broadcasting, LLCMINNEAPOLISMN
KLBB-AMFormat Not AvailableEndurance Broadcasting, LLCSTILLWATERMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLZZ-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaWAITE PARKMN
KMNQ-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingBROOKLYN PARKMN
KMNV-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingST. PAULMN
KMXK-FMHot ACTownsquare MediaCOLD SPRINGMN
KNXR-FMClassic HitsLinder Radio GroupROCHESTERMN
KPNP-AMEthnicSelf Retire, Inc.WATERTOWNMN
KQSP-AMTalkNevada Radio LLCSHAKOPEEMN
KRWC-AMTalkDonnell, Inc.BUFFALOMN
KTNF-AMTalkJR Broadcasting LLCST. LOUIS PARKMN
KYCR-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KZPK-FMCountryLeighton Enterprises, Inc.PAYNESVILLEMN
WDMO-FMCountryZoe CommunicationsBALDWINWI
WEVR-AMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WEVR-FMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WHMH-FMRockTri-County Broadcasting, Inc. (Minnesota)SAUK RAPIDSMN
WIXK-AMEthnicHmong Radio Broadcast LLCNEW RICHMONDWI
WLKX-FMClassic HitsLakes Broadcasting Co., Inc.FOREST LAKEMN
WLOL-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc MINNEAPOLISMN
WWJO-FMCountryTownsquare MediaST. CLOUDMN
WWTC-AMTalkSalem Media GroupMINNEAPOLISMN