stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Minneapolis-St. Paul   Rank: 15
6+ Population: 3,032,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 9.2%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAFeb20Mar20Apr20Cume
KNOW-FMNews/TalkAmerican Public Media Group7.08.18.2424,300
KSTP-FMHot ACHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.8.17.97.4480,200
KQRS-FMClassic RockCumulus Media, Inc.6.26.27.1479,600
KTIS-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul7.26.56.4296,500
WCCO-AMNews/TalkEntercom3.64.65.6226,800
KFXN-FMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.6.85.95.5330,400
KQQL-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.5.86.05.4516,800
KXXR-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.6.05.55.4410,900
KZJK-FMAdult HitsEntercom5.04.94.9434,100
KCMP-FMAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group2.52.64.3149,700
KEEY-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.54.0345,600
KDWB-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.64.53.5477,300
KSJN-FMClassicalAmerican Public Media Group2.52.53.0127,600
KTLK-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.62.7165,600
KTCZ-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.3.83.42.5328,600
KMNB-FMCountryEntercom2.72.42.5253,700
KTMY-FMTalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.82.72.4114,000
WGVX-FM / WWWM-FM / WLUP-FMSoft ACCumulus Media, Inc.2.01.92.2156,000
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.0.01.61.889,300
KMOJ-FMUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development0.81.01.176,300
KTIS-AMReligious TeachingUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul1.01.01.043,700
KTCZ-HD3Urban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.90.70.592,200
KSTP-AM / KSTP-HD2SportsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.70.50.544,800
WDGY-AMClassic HitsBorgen Broadcasting Corp.0.20.30.338,900
WREY-AMRegional MexicanBorgen Broadcasting Corp.0.20.10.313,100
KTCZ-HD2Contemporary ChristianiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.218,900
WLKX-FM / WQPM-AMClassic HitsLakes Broadcasting Co., Inc.0.00.00.219,900
KQQL-HD2Modern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.30.20.125,600
KUOM-AMAdult AlternativeUniversity of Minnesota0.10.10.112,400
KMOJ-FM StreamUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development0.00.00.14,900

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCHK-AMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCHK-FMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCLD-FMCHRLeighton Enterprises, Inc.ST. CLOUDMN
KDIZ-AMTalkSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KDWA-AMNews/TalkK & M Broadcasting, Inc.HASTINGSMN
KFXN-AMEthnicAsian American Broadcasting, LLCMINNEAPOLISMN
KLBB-AMFormat Not AvailableEndurance Broadcasting, LLCSTILLWATERMN
KLZZ-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaWAITE PARKMN
KMNV-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingST. PAULMN
KMXK-FMHot ACTownsquare MediaCOLD SPRINGMN
KNXR-FMClassic HitsLinder Radio GroupROCHESTERMN
KPNP-AMEthnicSelf Retire, Inc.WATERTOWNMN
KQSP-AMTalkNevada Radio LLCSHAKOPEEMN
KRWC-AMTalkDonnell, Inc.BUFFALOMN
KTNF-AMTalkJR Broadcasting LLCST. LOUIS PARKMN
KYCR-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KZGO-FMRhythmic-CHRNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLCST. PAULMN
KZPK-FMCountryLeighton Enterprises, Inc.PAYNESVILLEMN
WDMO-FMCountryZoe CommunicationsBALDWINWI
WEVR-AMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WEVR-FMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WHMH-FMRockTri-County Broadcasting, Inc. (Minnesota)SAUK RAPIDSMN
WIXK-AMEthnicHmong Radio Broadcast LLCNEW RICHMONDWI
WLOL-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc MINNEAPOLISMN
WWJO-FMCountryTownsquare MediaST. CLOUDMN
WWTC-AMTalkSalem Media GroupMINNEAPOLISMN