stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Minneapolis-St. Paul   Rank: 15
12+ Population: 2,957,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.48%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJun18Jul18Aug18Cume
KDWB-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.7.47.37.8947,400
KSTP-FMHot ACHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.7.87.57.1940,300
KQQL-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.7.37.27.1988,300
KEEY-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.5.75.66.0649,700
KQRS-FMClassic RockCumulus Media, Inc.5.75.55.8698,900
KXXR-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.6.05.95.6518,100
KZJK-FMAdult HitsEntercom5.15.95.0787,000
KTIS-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul4.95.14.8442,000
WCCO-AMNews/TalkEntercom3.94.44.4378,900
KNOW-FMNews/TalkAmerican Public Media Group4.43.74.4381,100
KMNB-FMCountryEntercom4.24.24.0545,400
KFXN-FMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.4.03.73.8333,900
KTLK-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.33.63.7233,800
KTCZ-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.3.84.23.6704,900
KCMP-FMAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group2.73.03.5300,900
KTMY-FMTalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.72.42.7194,100
KZGO-FMRhythmic-CHRNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC1.61.72.3250,800
KSJN-FMClassicalAmerican Public Media Group2.73.02.0195,900
KBEM-FMJazzMinneapolis Public Schools1.51.61.6119,400
KQGO-FMAlternative RockNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC1.11.01.2260,500
KSTP-AM / KSTP-HD2SportsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.0.81.01.0119,800
KMOJ-FMUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development0.80.81.0110,700
WGVX-FM / WWWM-FM / WLUP-FMClassic Hip HopCumulus Media, Inc.1.21.00.9186,300
KCMP-FM StreamAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group0.60.60.845,800
KTCZ-HD3Urban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.50.50.5115,700
KNOW-FM StreamNews/TalkAmerican Public Media Group0.30.20.228,500
KTIS-AMReligious TeachingUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul0.30.20.240,600
KQQL-HD3SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.20.133,300
KTCZ-HD2Christian CHR/RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.126,200
KQQL-HD2Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.10.132,800
KZJK-FM StreamAdult HitsEntercom0.00.10.16,900
KSJN-FM StreamClassicalAmerican Public Media Group0.30.10.04,700

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCHK-AMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCHK-FMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCLD-FMCHRLeighton Enterprises, Inc.ST. CLOUDMN
KDIZ-AMTalkSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KDWA-AMNews/TalkK & M Broadcasting, Inc.HASTINGSMN
KFXN-AMEthnicAsian American Broadcasting, LLCMINNEAPOLISMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLZZ-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaWAITE PARKMN
KMNQ-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingBROOKLYN PARKMN
KMNV-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingST. PAULMN
KMXK-FMHot ACTownsquare MediaCOLD SPRINGMN
KNXR-FMClassic HitsLinder Radio GroupROCHESTERMN
KPNP-AMEthnicSelf Retire, Inc.WATERTOWNMN
KQSP-AMTalkNevada Radio LLCSHAKOPEEMN
KRWC-AMTalkDonnell, Inc.BUFFALOMN
KTNF-AMTalkJR Broadcasting LLCST. LOUIS PARKMN
KYCR-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KZPK-FMCountryLeighton Enterprises, Inc.PAYNESVILLEMN
WDGY-AMClassic HitsBorgen Broadcasting Corp.HUDSONWI
WDMO-FMCountryZoe CommunicationsBALDWINWI
WEVR-AMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WEVR-FMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WHMH-FMRockHerbert M. HoppeSAUK RAPIDSMN
WIXK-AMEthnicHmong Radio Broadcast LLCNEW RICHMONDWI
WLKX-FMOldiesLakes Broadcasting Co., Inc.FOREST LAKEMN
WLOL-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc MINNEAPOLISMN
WREY-AMRegional MexicanBorgen Broadcasting Corp.ST. PAULMN
WWJO-FMCountryTownsquare MediaST. CLOUDMN
WWTC-AMTalkSalem Media GroupMINNEAPOLISMN