stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Minneapolis-St. Paul   Rank: 15
12+ Population: 2,957,900
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.48%   Hispanic - 5%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug18Sep18Oct18Cume
KSTP-FMHot ACHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.7.17.47.5880,400
KQQL-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.7.18.06.7931,500
KDWB-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.7.87.26.5849,000
KFXN-FMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.3.84.96.5683,500
KQRS-FMClassic RockCumulus Media, Inc.5.85.35.7678,700
KXXR-FMRockCumulus Media, Inc.5.65.65.6510,200
KEEY-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.6.05.25.4569,800
KTIS-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul4.85.14.9463,100
KNOW-FMNews/TalkAmerican Public Media Group4.44.54.7408,900
KZJK-FMAdult HitsEntercom5.05.24.6750,900
WCCO-AMNews/TalkEntercom4.44.44.4317,600
KTCZ-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.64.2672,200
KTLK-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.73.44.1276,100
KMNB-FMCountryEntercom4.04.03.3477,200
KCMP-FMAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group3.53.33.2297,500
KTMY-FMTalkHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.2.72.52.8207,900
KSJN-FMClassicalAmerican Public Media Group2.02.12.2202,500
KZGO-FMRhythmic-CHRNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC2.32.32.0236,400
KBEM-FMJazzMinneapolis Public Schools1.62.12.0124,600
KQGO-FMAlternative RockNorthern Lights Broadcasting, LLC1.21.21.4287,800
KMOJ-FMUrban ContemporaryCenter for Communication & Development1.01.21.097,300
WGVX-FM / WWWM-FM / WLUP-FMClassic Hip HopCumulus Media, Inc.0.90.80.8211,500
KTCZ-HD3Urban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.0.50.60.8125,300
KSTP-AM / KSTP-HD2SportsHubbard Broadcasting, Inc.1.00.80.7123,900
KCMP-FM StreamAdult AlternativeAmerican Public Media Group0.80.70.641,700
KNOW-FM StreamNews/TalkAmerican Public Media Group0.20.30.450,000
KTIS-AMReligious TeachingUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul0.20.20.341,500
KTCZ-HD2Christian CHR/RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.20.131,900
KQQL-HD2Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.137,600
KMNB-FM StreamCountryEntercom0.00.00.18,400
KQQL-HD3SportsiHeartMedia, Inc.0.10.10.07,100
KZJK-FM StreamAdult HitsEntercom0.10.00.06,600

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2018 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
  • KQQL-HD2 flipped from Rhythmic AC in August
  • KQQL-HD3 flipped from Rhythmic AC in August
No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCHK-AMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCHK-FMClassic CountryTor IngstadNEW PRAGUEMN
KCLD-FMCHRLeighton Enterprises, Inc.ST. CLOUDMN
KDIZ-AMTalkSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KDWA-AMNews/TalkK & M Broadcasting, Inc.HASTINGSMN
KFXN-AMEthnicAsian American Broadcasting, LLCMINNEAPOLISMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLCI-FMClassic CountryStarCom, Inc.ELK RIVERMN
KLZZ-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaWAITE PARKMN
KMNQ-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingBROOKLYN PARKMN
KMNV-AMRegional MexicanSantamaria BroadcastingST. PAULMN
KMXK-FMHot ACTownsquare MediaCOLD SPRINGMN
KNXR-FMClassic HitsLinder Radio GroupROCHESTERMN
KPNP-AMEthnicSelf Retire, Inc.WATERTOWNMN
KQSP-AMTalkNevada Radio LLCSHAKOPEEMN
KRWC-AMTalkDonnell, Inc.BUFFALOMN
KTNF-AMTalkJR Broadcasting LLCST. LOUIS PARKMN
KYCR-AMBusiness NewsSalem Media GroupGOLDEN VALLEYMN
KZPK-FMCountryLeighton Enterprises, Inc.PAYNESVILLEMN
WDGY-AMClassic HitsBorgen Broadcasting Corp.HUDSONWI
WDMO-FMCountryZoe CommunicationsBALDWINWI
WEVR-AMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WEVR-FMSoft ACHanten Broadcasting Co., Inc.RIVER FALLSWI
WHMH-FMRockTri-County Broadcasting, Inc. (Minnesota)SAUK RAPIDSMN
WIXK-AMEthnicHmong Radio Broadcast LLCNEW RICHMONDWI
WLKX-FMClassic HitsLakes Broadcasting Co., Inc.FOREST LAKEMN
WLOL-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc MINNEAPOLISMN
WREY-AMRegional MexicanBorgen Broadcasting Corp.ST. PAULMN
WWJO-FMCountryTownsquare MediaST. CLOUDMN
WWTC-AMTalkSalem Media GroupMINNEAPOLISMN