stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA   Rank: 236
12+ Population: 133,800
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 8.15%   Hispanic - 3%
Market Swept: 2x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMASP18FA18SP19FA19SP20
KOKZ-FMClassic HitsNRG Media, LLC13.814.313.412.212.3
KOEL-FMCountryTownsquare Media12.311.610.610.79.8
KKHQ-FMCHRTownsquare Media6.56.85.66.98.2
KFMW-FMRockNRG Media, LLC6.58.27.75.37.4
KUNI-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Northern Iowa0.04.14.96.96.6
KNWS-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul0.05.44.25.36.6
KCRR-FMClassic RockTownsquare Media5.16.86.34.64.1
KPTY-AMClassic CountryNRG Media, LLC2.22.72.83.12.5
KXEL-AMNews/TalkNRG Media, LLC2.24.13.52.31.6
WMT-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.41.41.51.6
KDAT-FMAdult ContemporaryTownsquare Media0.70.70.71.51.6
KHKE-FMClassicalUniversity of Northern Iowa0.00.70.70.81.6
WHO-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.70.70.70.80.8
KHAK-FMCountryTownsquare Media0.00.00.70.80.0
KNWS-AMReligious TeachingUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul0.01.41.40.00.0
KKDM-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.70.70.00.00.0

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KCFI-AMOldiesColoff MediaCEDAR FALLSIA
KCNZ-AMSportsColoff MediaCEDAR FALLSIA
KCVM-FMAdult HitsColoff MediaEVANSDALEIA
KDRB-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.DES MOINESIA
KIAI-FMCountryAlpha MediaMASON CITYIA
KKSY-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.CEDAR RAPIDSIA
KRNA-FMClassic RockTownsquare MediaIOWA CITYIA
KWAY-AMCountryAel Suhr Enterprises, Inc.WAVERLYIA
KWAY-FMHot ACAel Suhr Enterprises, Inc.WAVERLYIA
KWMT-AMClassic CountryAlpha MediaFORT DODGEIA
KXIA-FMCountryDecorah Broadcasting Co.MARSHALLTOWNIA
KZIA-FMCHRKZIA, Inc.CEDAR RAPIDSIA