stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Los Angeles   Rank: 2
12+ Population: 11,465,400
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 7.11%   Hispanic - 43%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAApr19May19Jun19Cume
KOST-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.6.36.65.82,928,800
KRTH-FMClassic HitsEntercom5.55.85.43,158,000
KTWV-FMSmooth ACEntercom5.05.25.02,408,800
KBIG-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.4.14.54.62,722,200
KFI-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.73.94.5910,000
KCBS-FMAdult HitsEntercom4.24.03.82,345,200
KIIS-FM / KVVS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.4.04.03.72,697,100
KLOS-FMClassic RockCumulus Media, Inc.2.82.93.31,577,800
KLAX-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting System3.13.13.21,394,800
KPWR-FMRhythmic-CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC3.02.93.12,073,500
KLVE-FMRomanticaUnivision Radio3.03.03.01,481,900
KXOL-FMSpanish CHRSpanish Broadcasting System3.13.22.91,324,600
KRRL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.82.91,870,900
KNX-AMNewsEntercom2.82.82.71,076,500
KRCD-FM / KRCV-FMSpanish Adult HitsUnivision Radio2.62.72.6969,800
KAMP-FMCHREntercom2.32.42.41,800,400
KKGO-FMCountryMount Wilson FM Broadcasters2.62.22.3951,300
KLYY-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.2.52.62.2970,300
KYSR-FM / KSRY-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.2.32.22.21,582,900
KROQ-FMAlternative RockEntercom2.01.92.01,493,200
KUSC-FMClassicalUniversity of Southern California2.31.91.9703,500
KSCA-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio1.81.71.9929,500
KPCC-FMNews/TalkPasadena Area Community College2.32.31.8569,700
KBUE-FM / KEBN-FM / KBUA-FMRegional MexicanLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.1.71.61.7767,600
KKLQ-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.1.61.41.7685,000
KJLH-FMUrban ACTAXI Productions, Inc.1.51.61.6419,600
KSPN-AMSportsDisney1.11.31.4470,400
KLAC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.31.21.4602,600
KCRW-FM / KCRI-FM / KCRU-FM / KCRY-FMNews/TalkSanta Monica College1.11.11.3596,200
KDAY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC1.11.21.21,033,500
KXOS-FMRegional Mexican93.9 License, LLC1.30.91.2698,000
KEIB-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.81.00.9212,400
KKJZ-FMJazzCalifornia State University-Long Beach0.90.80.9451,000
KFSH-FMContemporary ChristianSalem Media Group0.80.70.7350,000
KRLA-AMTalkSalem Media Group0.80.90.6177,400
KWIZ-FMRancheraLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.0.70.70.6282,600
KFWB-AMRancheraLotus Communications Corp.0.50.50.6189,700
KDLD-FMSpanish Classic HitsEntravision Communications Corp.0.50.50.5349,400
KCSN-FMAdult AlternativeCalifornia State University-Northridge0.30.40.5136,900
KSUR-AMOldiesMount Wilson FM Broadcasters0.30.30.5189,200
KABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.0.60.50.4173,500
KKLA-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media Group0.40.50.4192,900
KWKW-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.0.30.40.4127,500
KIRN-AMEthnicLotus Communications Corp.0.70.30.338,700
KTNQ-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.20.30.3139,300
KYLA-FM / KYRA-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.30.2193,500
KHJ-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc 0.20.10.145,600
KPFK-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.1125,700
KSPN-AM StreamSportsDisney0.00.00.123,300
KFI-AM StreamTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.70.80.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAHZ-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPOMONACA
KALI-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingWEST COVINACA
KALI-FMAdult StandardsMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA ANACA
KAVL-AMSportsRZ Radio LLCLANCASTERCA
KAZN-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPASADENACA
KBLA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA MONICACA
KBRT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COSTA MESACA
KCEL-FMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.MOJAVECA
KDLE-FMSpanish Classic HitsEntravision Communications Corp.NEWPORT BEACHCA
KFOX-AMEthnicJMK Communications, Inc.TORRANCECA
KFRG-FMCountryEntercomSAN BERNARDINOCA
KGBN-AMEthnicKorean Gospel Broadcasting NetworkANAHEIMCA
KGGI-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.RIVERSIDECA
KGMX-FMHot ACPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KHBG-LPVarietyNATIONAL HISPANIC MEDIA COALITIONPASADENACA
KHTS-AMTalkJeri Lyn Broadcasting, IncCANYON COUNTRYCA
KLAA-AMSportsLAA 1, LLCORANGECA
KLTX-AMSpanish ReligiousHi-Favor Broadcasting, LLCLONG BEACHCA
KMPC-AMEthnicP&Y Broadcasting CorporationLOS ANGELESCA
KMRB-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSAN GABRIELCA
KOCP-FMR&B OldiesPoint Broadcasting Co.OXNARDCA
KOGO-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KOLA-FMClassic HitsAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.SAN BERNARDINOCA
KOSS-AMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KQAV-FMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.ROSAMONDCA
KQIE-FMR&B OldiesLC Media, LPREDLANDSCA
KRDC-AMCountryDisneyPASADENACA
KSSE-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.ARCADIACA
KTMZ-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.POMONACA
KTPI-FMCountryRZ Radio LLCMOJAVECA
KTYM-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesINGLEWOODCA
KUTY-AMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.PALMDALECA
KVNR-AMEthnicLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.SANTA ANACA
KWVE-FMReligious TeachingCalvary Chapel of Costa Mesa, Inc.SAN CLEMENTECA
KXSN-FMClassic HitsEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
KYPA-AMEthnicWOORI MEDIA GROUP, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KYXY-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
XEKAM-AMSpanish TalkRadio America de Mexico S.A. de C.V.ROSARITOBJ