stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Los Angeles   Rank: 2
6+ Population: 11,518,300
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 7.08%   Hispanic - 43%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAJul19Aug19Sep19Cume
KOST-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.5.95.85.93,016,400
KRTH-FMClassic HitsEntercom5.25.05.63,152,400
KBIG-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.4.65.35.32,839,300
KTWV-FMSoft ACEntercom4.84.84.22,238,100
KCBS-FMAdult HitsEntercom4.04.14.02,200,000
KIIS-FM / KVVS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.63.63.82,722,800
KFI-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.4.33.93.5842,700
KLVE-FMRomanticaUnivision Radio3.03.23.51,490,900
KLOS-FMClassic RockMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC3.33.33.31,668,200
KLAX-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting System2.93.13.11,395,900
KYSR-FM / KSRY-FMAlternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.2.22.72.91,615,300
KPWR-FMRhythmic-CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC3.12.82.71,832,800
KNX-AMNewsEntercom2.82.62.71,076,800
KKGO-FMCountryMount Wilson FM Broadcasters2.32.52.7980,000
KROQ-FMAlternative RockEntercom2.02.42.41,522,800
KRCD-FM / KRCV-FMSpanish Adult HitsUnivision Radio2.82.72.3971,900
KRRL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.82.62.31,537,800
KSCA-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio2.62.32.31,009,900
KAMP-FMCHREntercom2.32.32.31,770,400
KXOL-FMSpanish CHRSpanish Broadcasting System2.92.52.11,263,700
KBUE-FM / KEBN-FM / KBUA-FMRegional MexicanLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.1.71.92.1699,600
KLYY-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.2.11.72.1907,800
KPCC-FMNews/TalkPasadena Area Community College1.92.02.0669,300
KKLQ-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.2.02.01.8759,100
KUSC-FMClassicalUniversity of Southern California1.71.71.8720,000
KLLI-FMSpanish CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC1.21.51.8834,800
KJLH-FMUrban ACTAXI Productions, Inc.1.71.51.6417,200
KLAC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.31.4600,100
KDAY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC1.21.11.3917,000
KCRW-FM / KCRI-FM / KCRU-FM / KCRY-FMNews/TalkSanta Monica College1.11.11.1516,700
KRLA-AMTalkSalem Media Group0.81.11.1206,500
KKJZ-FMJazzCalifornia State University-Long Beach0.90.90.9452,900
KWIZ-FMRancheraLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.0.71.00.8277,800
KSPN-AMSportsDisney1.40.80.8395,900
KEIB-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.1.01.00.7220,600
KFSH-FMContemporary ChristianSalem Media Group0.60.90.7377,600
KFWB-AMRancheraLotus Communications Corp.0.60.50.6180,500
KDLD-FMSpanish Classic HitsEntravision Communications Corp.0.50.50.5314,300
KSUR-AMOldiesMount Wilson FM Broadcasters0.50.50.5154,400
KABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.0.30.40.5192,400
KCSN-FMAdult AlternativeCalifornia State University-Northridge0.50.40.4157,900
KWKW-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.0.40.40.3106,100
KTNQ-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.30.30.3164,600
KKLA-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media Group0.20.30.3177,900
KIRN-AMEthnicLotus Communications Corp.0.30.20.232,700
KYLA-FM / KYRA-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.20.20.2165,500
KPFK-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.10.10.2102,600
KHJ-AMReligious TeachingImmaculate Heart Media, Inc 0.10.10.158,100

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2019 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
  • KTWV-FM flipped from in August
No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAHZ-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPOMONACA
KALI-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingWEST COVINACA
KALI-FMAdult StandardsMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA ANACA
KAVL-AMSportsRZ Radio LLCLANCASTERCA
KAZN-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPASADENACA
KBLA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA MONICACA
KBRT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COSTA MESACA
KCEL-FMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.MOJAVECA
KDLE-FMSpanish Classic HitsEntravision Communications Corp.NEWPORT BEACHCA
KFOX-AMEthnicJMK Communications, Inc.TORRANCECA
KFRG-FMCountryEntercomSAN BERNARDINOCA
KGBN-AMEthnicKorean Gospel Broadcasting NetworkANAHEIMCA
KGGI-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.RIVERSIDECA
KGMX-FMHot ACPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KHBG-LPVarietyNATIONAL HISPANIC MEDIA COALITIONPASADENACA
KHTS-AMTalkJeri Lyn Broadcasting, IncCANYON COUNTRYCA
KLAA-AMSportsLAA 1, LLCORANGECA
KLTX-AMSpanish ReligiousHi-Favor Broadcasting, LLCLONG BEACHCA
KMPC-AMEthnicP&Y Broadcasting CorporationLOS ANGELESCA
KMRB-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSAN GABRIELCA
KOCP-FMR&B OldiesPoint Broadcasting Co.OXNARDCA
KOGO-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KOLA-FMClassic HitsAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.SAN BERNARDINOCA
KOSS-AMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KQAV-FMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.ROSAMONDCA
KQIE-FMR&B OldiesLC Media, LPREDLANDSCA
KRDC-AMCountryDisneyPASADENACA
KSSE-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.ARCADIACA
KTMZ-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.POMONACA
KTPI-FMCountryRZ Radio LLCMOJAVECA
KTYM-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesINGLEWOODCA
KUTY-AMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.PALMDALECA
KVNR-AMEthnicLiberman Broadcasting, Inc.SANTA ANACA
KWVE-FMReligious TeachingCalvary Chapel of Costa Mesa, Inc.SAN CLEMENTECA
KXSN-FMClassic HitsEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
KYPA-AMEthnicWOORI MEDIA GROUP, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KYXY-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
XEKAM-AMSpanish TalkRadio America de Mexico S.A. de C.V.ROSARITOBJ