stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Los Angeles   Rank: 2
6+ Population: 11,469,700
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 6.92%   Hispanic - 44%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAAug20Sep20Oct20Cume
KRTH-FMClassic HitsEntercom6.56.55.82,226,400
KTWV-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryEntercom5.45.65.61,554,800
KFI-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.3.94.04.5759,300
KOST-FMAdult ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.4.44.64.22,074,100
KBIG-FMHot ACiHeartMedia, Inc.4.54.84.11,913,000
KCBS-FMAdult HitsEntercom3.83.53.81,556,100
KLOS-FMClassic RockMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC3.83.63.61,162,300
KLVE-FMRomanticaUnivision Radio3.43.23.61,115,600
KLAX-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting System3.73.33.5981,700
KIIS-FM / KVVS-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.3.03.32.91,730,400
KNX-AMNewsEntercom3.13.02.9809,100
KLYY-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.2.12.32.8678,100
KPCC-FMNews/TalkPasadena Area Community College1.62.12.7588,700
KSCA-FMRegional MexicanUnivision Radio2.62.72.5763,300
KRCD-FM / KRCV-FMSpanish Adult HitsUnivision Radio2.42.52.5789,400
KKGO-FMCountryMount Wilson FM Broadcasters2.82.32.4682,800
KYSR-FM / KSRY-FMModern/Alternative RockiHeartMedia, Inc.2.42.32.31,076,700
KXOL-FMSpanish CHRSpanish Broadcasting System1.92.02.2922,200
KRRL-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.12.31.9946,300
KUSC-FMClassicalUniversity of Southern California2.12.01.8445,700
KPWR-FMRhythmic-CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC2.21.91.81,052,700
KCRW-FM / KCRI-FM / KCRU-FM / KCRY-FMNews/TalkSanta Monica College1.61.71.7377,400
KKLQ-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.2.52.41.6526,600
KBUE-FM / KEBN-FM / KBUA-FMRegional MexicanEstrella Media1.91.71.5499,600
KROQ-FMModern/Alternative RockEntercom1.91.61.5952,300
KLAC-AMSportsiHeartMedia, Inc.1.21.21.4400,400
KAMP-FMCHREntercom1.71.51.3979,600
KDAY-FMClassic Hip HopMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC1.31.31.2644,400
KABC-AMTalkCumulus Media, Inc.1.21.31.2221,100
KJLH-FMUrban Adult ContemporaryTAXI Productions, Inc.1.01.31.2280,600
KRLA-AMTalkSalem Media Group1.21.51.0211,500
KWIZ-FMRancheraEstrella Media1.21.11.0201,800
KLLI-FMSpanish CHRMeruelo Media Holdings, LLC1.11.11.0601,200
KFSH-FMContemporary ChristianSalem Media Group1.10.90.9348,000
KKJZ-FMJazzCalifornia State University-Long Beach1.00.90.9305,900
KEIB-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.0.90.70.9195,700
KSPN-AMSportsDisney0.40.50.8332,900
KFWB-AMRancheraLotus Communications Corp.0.80.80.7145,000
KDLD-FMSpanish CHREntravision Communications Corp.0.70.70.7340,800
KTNQ-AMSpanish News-TalkUnivision Radio0.60.50.5107,400
KCSN-FMAdult AlternativeCalifornia State University-Northridge0.30.40.5138,000
KKLA-FMReligious TeachingSalem Media Group0.90.70.4143,700
KYLA-FM / KYRA-FMContemporary ChristianEducational Media Foundation, Inc.0.30.40.4202,400
KSUR-AMOldiesMount Wilson FM Broadcasters0.40.30.490,200
KHJ-AMReligious TeachingRelevant Radio0.30.30.482,400
KPFK-FMVarietyPacifica Foundation0.20.20.279,200
KIRN-AMEthnicLotus Communications Corp.0.10.20.226,300
KWKW-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.0.10.10.136,800
KROQ-HD280s HitsEntercom0.10.10.029,400

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
KAHZ-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPOMONACA
KALI-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingWEST COVINACA
KALI-FMAdult StandardsMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA ANACA
KAVL-AMSportsRZ Radio LLCLANCASTERCA
KAZN-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingPASADENACA
KBLA-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSANTA MONICACA
KBRT-AMReligious TeachingCrawford Broadcasting Co.COSTA MESACA
KCEL-FMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.MOJAVECA
KDLE-FMSpanish CHREntravision Communications Corp.NEWPORT BEACHCA
KFEP-LPVarietyECHO PARK FILM CENTERLOS ANGELESCA
KFOX-AMEthnicJMK Communications, Inc.TORRANCECA
KFRG-FMCountryEntercomSAN BERNARDINOCA
KGAP-LPVarietyMATERIALS & APPLICATIONSLOS ANGELESCA
KGBN-AMEthnicKorean Gospel Broadcasting NetworkANAHEIMCA
KGGI-FMRhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.RIVERSIDECA
KGMX-FMHot ACPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KHBG-LPVarietyNATIONAL HISPANIC MEDIA COALITIONPASADENACA
KHTS-AMTalkJeri Lyn Broadcasting, IncCANYON COUNTRYCA
KLAA-AMSportsLAA 1, LLCORANGECA
KLDB-LPVarietyFUTURE ROOTS INCLOS ANGELESCA
KLTX-AMSpanish ReligiousHi-Favor Broadcasting, LLCLONG BEACHCA
KMPC-AMEthnicP&Y Broadcasting CorporationLOS ANGELESCA
KMRB-AMEthnicMulticultural Radio BroadcastingSAN GABRIELCA
KOCL-LPReligious TeachingTHE CHURCH IN ANAHEIMANAHEIMCA
KOCP-FMR&B OldiesPoint Broadcasting Co.OXNARDCA
KOGO-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia, Inc.SAN DIEGOCA
KOLA-FMClassic HitsAnaheim Broadcasting Corp.SAN BERNARDINOCA
KOSS-AMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.LANCASTERCA
KQAV-FMClassic Hip HopPoint Broadcasting Co.ROSAMONDCA
KQBH-LPVarietyBOYLE HEIGHTS ARTS CONSERVATORYLOS ANGELESCA
KQIE-FMR&B OldiesLC Media, LPREDLANDSCA
KQPV-LPEthnicORIENTAL CULTURE CENTERWEST COVINACA
KQSG-LPEthnicTHE EMPEROR`S CIRCLE OF SHEN YUNEL MONTECA
KRDC-AMCountryDisneyPASADENACA
KROJ-LPSpanishBALLET FOLKLORICO OLLINPANORAMA CITYCA
KSSE-FMSpanish Adult HitsEntravision Communications Corp.ARCADIACA
KSXS-LPVarietyTHE LOS ANGELES SOCIAL JUSTICE RADIO PROJECTLOS ANGELESCA
KTMZ-AMSpanish SportsLotus Communications Corp.POMONACA
KTPI-FMCountryRZ Radio LLCMOJAVECA
KTYM-AMSpanish ReligiousEl Sembrador MinistriesINGLEWOODCA
KUTY-AMRegional MexicanPoint Broadcasting Co.PALMDALECA
KVNR-AMEthnicEstrella MediaSANTA ANACA
KWVE-FMReligious TeachingCalvary Chapel of Costa Mesa, Inc.SAN CLEMENTECA
KXSN-FMClassic HitsEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
KYPA-AMEthnicWOORI MEDIA GROUP, LLCLOS ANGELESCA
KYXY-FMAdult ContemporaryEntercomSAN DIEGOCA
KZKA-LPVarietyLOS ANGELES ACADEMY OF ARTS AND ENTERPRISELOS ANGELESCA
KZUT-LPVarietyMACHINE PROJECTLOS ANGELESCA
XEKAM-AMSpanish TalkRadio America de Mexico S.A. de C.V.ROSARITOBJ