stationratings.com
PLEASE NOTE: Nielsen Audio does not release audience estimates for stations that do not pay for ratings. So the only audience estimates available on this website are for stations that subscribe in each local market. Therefore, while ratings are accurate, rankings include only paid subscribers. Some non-subscribers may or may not be ranked higher than those posted on this site. To help you research each market, we've listed other stations in the market, without ratings, on the bottom of each market page.

Columbus, OH   Rank: 36
6+ Population: 1,722,000
Ethnic Composition:  Black - 17.27%   Hispanic - 4%
Market Swept: 13x/year
StationFormatOwner/LMAApr20May20Jun20Cume
WCOL-FMCountryiHeartMedia, Inc.11.19.510.6368,200
WTVN-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.10.69.07.6172,000
WNCI-FMCHRiHeartMedia, Inc.5.56.66.3365,200
WODC-FMAdult HitsiHeartMedia, Inc.5.75.96.2290,000
WXMG-FMUrban ACRadio One4.44.53.9132,700
WOSU-FMNews/TalkOhio State University4.14.43.9133,200
WCVO-FMContemporary ChristianOne Connection Media Group3.73.93.7162,800
WBNS-FMSportsTegna, Inc.3.53.62.9134,500
WZCB-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia, Inc.2.42.92.8144,200
WCKX-FMUrban ContemporaryRadio One2.42.32.4135,900
WYTS-AMClassic Hip HopiHeartMedia, Inc.1.41.91.888,900
WOSA-FMClassicalOhio State University1.41.41.146,100
WXZX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia, Inc.1.11.01.0117,500
WJYD-FMUrban GospelRadio One1.10.80.845,000
WOSU-HD2ClassicalOhio State University0.70.40.47,000
WBNS-AMSportsTegna, Inc.0.10.00.215,000
WNCI-HD2Rhythmic-CHRiHeartMedia, Inc.0.00.00.14,800
WBNS-FM StreamSportsTegna, Inc.0.10.00.0 

* +Audience estimates are derived in part using Nielsen Audio's Persons 12+, Monday-Sunday, 6 am-12 Midnight estimates, under license. Copyright (c) 2020 Nielsen Audio. All rights reserved.
Nielsen Audio no longer releases audience estimates for stations that do not subscribe to their services. Therefore, the audience estimates on this website include ONLY those stations that pay Nielsen Audio for this data. This website may not include all the radio stations that serve each market.


Recent Changes
No Format Changes. No Call Changes.

JSA
No JSA.

Other Stations Located in Market*
*This list only includes commercial stations.
CallsFormatOwnerCitySt
WBMO-FMHip-Hop/R&BRadio OneLONDONOH
WCLT-AMAdult ContemporaryWCLT Radio, Inc.NEWARKOH
WCLT-FMCountryWCLT Radio, Inc.NEWARKOH
WDHT-FMRhythmic-CHRAlpha MediaURBANAOH
WDLR-AMClassic HitsDelmar Communications, Inc.DELAWAREOH
WHKO-FMCountryAPOLLO COXDAYTONOH
WHTH-AMCountryRunnymede Corp.HEATHOH
WJKR-FMAdult HitsNorth American BroadcastingWORTHINGTONOH
WLOH-AMCountryWLOH Radio CompanyLANCASTEROH
WLVQ-FMClassic RockSaga Communications, Inc.COLUMBUSOH
WLW-AMTalkiHeartMedia, Inc.CINCINNATIOH
WMNI-AMEasy ListeningNorth American BroadcastingCOLUMBUSOH
WMYC-AMClassic HitsTSJ MediaCOLUMBUSOH
WNKO-FMClassic HitsRunnymede Corp.NEW ALBANYOH
WNND-FMClassic HitsSaga Communications, Inc.PICKERINGTONOH
WNNP-FMClassic HitsSaga Communications, Inc.RICHWOODOH
WQIO-FMAdult ContemporaryBAS Broadcasting, Inc.MT. VERNONOH
WQTT-AMClassic RockDelmar Communications, Inc.MARYSVILLEOH
WRFD-AMReligious TeachingSalem Media GroupCOLUMBUS-WORTHINGTONOH
WRKZ-FMRockNorth American BroadcastingCOLUMBUSOH
WSNY-FMAdult ContemporarySaga Communications, Inc.COLUMBUSOH
WTOH-FMTalkSalem Media GroupUPPER ARLINGTONOH
WVKO-FMSpanish CHRLAZO MEDIA LLCJOHNSTOWNOH
WVMX-FMHot ACSaga Communications, Inc.WESTERVILLEOH
WVNO-FMAdult ContemporaryJohnny Appleseed Broadcasting Co.MANSFIELDOH
WVXG-FMClassic RockDelmar Communications, Inc.MT. GILEADOH
WWCD-FMAdult AlternativeSoutheastern Ohio Broadcasting SystemBALTIMOREOH
WWJM-FMHot ACPerry County Broadcasting Co.NEW LEXINGTONOH